Bid Publish Date
19-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹91,029
Value
₹45,51,465
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT Upgradation of Bituminous Road (Mastic Asphalt) from DB-48 to DB-98, DB-96 to DB-101, DB-101 to DB-56, DB-83 to DB-64, DB-89 to DB-116, DB-86 to DB-90 within Ward No-39 under Bidhannagar Municipal Corporation. (Fund- U. D. and M. A Fund) in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
CIVIL WORKS
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
45
Bid Submission Start
19-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
19-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹45,51,465
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE