TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AND DRAIN FROM MUNNA DUBE HOUSE TO PACHAS GRAM HOUSE AND VINAY KHARE HOUSE TO RAKESH YADAV HOUSE AT WARD NO 02 TIKAMGARH SECOND CALL in TIKAMGARH, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 pm

EMD

₹3,482

Value

₹3,48,238

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Directorate Urban Administration and Development invites bids for CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AND DRAIN FROM MUNNA DUBE HOUSE TO PACHAS GRAM HOUSE AND VINAY KHARE HOUSE TO RAKESH YADAV HOUSE AT WARD NO 02 TIKAMGARH SECOND CALL in TIKAMGARH, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 17: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Urban Administration and Development

Organization Chain

Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Sagar Division - UAD||Tikamgarh -Nagar Palika Tikamgarh - UAD

Bid Opening Place

Nagar Palika Parishad Tikamgarh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Sagar Division - UAD||Tikamgarh -Nagar Palika Tikamgarh - UAD Tender Reference Number 6454/e-Tender/Tikamgarh/2025 Tender ID 2025_UAD_463164_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copy of Tender Fee, PAN,GST, PWD Reg. EPF Reg, Organization Detail, EMD Payment. Affidavit, other. .rar 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,482 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AND DRAIN FROM MUNNA DUBE HOUSE TO PACHAS GRAM HOUSE AND VINAY KHARE HOUSE TO RAKESH YADAV HOUSE AT WARD NO 02 TIKAMGARH SECOND CALL Work Description CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AND DRAIN FROM MUNNA DUBE HOUSE TO PACHAS GRAM HOUSE AND VINAY KHARE HOUSE TO RAKESH YADAV HOUSE AT WARD NO 02 TIKAMGARH SECOND CALL NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,48,238 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Nagar Palika Parishad Tikamgarh Pincode 472001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Nagar Palika Parishad Tikamgarh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITdetail 446.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tendernotice1.pdf Tender Documnet 2685.43 2 Other Document Nitdetail4631642.pdf NITdetail 403.48 3 BOQ BOQ_637574.xls Financial Bid 297.50 4 Additional Documents Estimatemunnnadube.pdf Detail Estimate 1892.68   Tender Inviting Authority Name CMO Nagar Palika Parishad Tikamgarh Address Nagar Palika Parishad Tikamgarh   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,48,238

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1