TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Modular prefabricated hut in KHORDHA, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

20-Jun-2025, 6:52 pm

Bid End Date

30-Jun-2025, 7:00 pm

Progress

RA
Issue20-Jun-2025, 6:52 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award19-Sep-2025, 1:23 am

Odisha State Co-operative Milk Producers Federation invites bids for Modular prefabricated hut (Q3) in KHORDHA, ODISHA. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 30-06-2025 19: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ADJS INNOVATIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA30-06-2025 16:22:45
2
DVR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA21-06-2025 16:00:05
3
Homeseva   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : MPH-N-00128-06-2025 21:21:33
4
M/S SHREE JAGDAMBA PRASAD ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA27-06-2025 12:17:21

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1M/S SHREE JAGDAMBA PRASAD ENTERPRISES   Under PMA Winner ₹5,90,130Item Categories : Modular prefabricated hut
L2Homeseva   Under PMA₹6,17,999Item Categories : Modular prefabricated hut

🎉 L1 Winner

M/S SHREE JAGDAMBA PRASAD ENTERPRISES   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹5,90,130

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

30-Jul-2025, 2:00 pm

End

31-Jul-2025, 2:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2

OEM Avg. Turnover

5

Past Performance

30 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Modular prefabricated hut (Q3)

Authority Records

PUBLIC ENTERPRISES DEPARTMENTODISHA STATE CO-OPERATIVE MILK PRODUCERS FEDERATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7993364.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer