TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Memo-5190 /NKDA/ FINANCE(ESTT)-607 /2026- Engagement of Chartered AccountantFirm for the works related to preparation and filing of all Statutory Assessment/Returns both Monthly and Annually in respect of GST,Income Tax,CESS,EPF and Professional Tax in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for NEW TOWN KOLKATA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY Memo-5190 /NKDA/ FINANCE(ESTT)-607 /2026- Engagement of Chartered AccountantFirm for the works related to preparation and filing of all Statutory Assessment/Returns both Monthly and Annually in respect of GST, Income Tax, CESS, EPF and Professional Tax in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

CA firms shall have a valid registration with ICAI and empaneled with the UDMA Department, Government of West Bengal. The CA firm must have its head office in or around Kolkata Metropolitan Area, West Bengal

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

NEW TOWN KOLKATA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

NEW TOWN KOLKATA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||ENGINEERING SECTION

Bid Opening Place

NKDA, Plot No-DG/13, New Town, Kolkata-700156

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NEW TOWN KOLKATA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||ENGINEERING SECTION Tender Reference Number Expression of Interest (EoI) No.01/ NKDA/ Finance of 2026 Tender ID 2026_NKDA_1038486_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EOI .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Memo-5190 /NKDA/ FINANCE(ESTT)-607 /2026- Engagement of Chartered AccountantFirm for the works related to preparation and filing of all Statutory Assessment/Returns both Monthly and Annually in respect of GST,Income Tax,CESS,EPF and Professional Tax Work Description Memo-5190 /NKDA/ FINANCE(ESTT)-607 /2026- Engagement of Chartered AccountantFirm for the works related to preparation and filing of all Statutory Assessment/Returns both Monthly and Annually in respect of GST,Income Tax,CESS,EPF and Professional Tax NDA/Pre Qualification CA firms shall have a valid registration with ICAI and empaneled with the UDMA Department, Government of West Bengal. The CA firm must have its head office in or around Kolkata Metropolitan Area, West Bengal Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category Engagement of Chartered Accountant Firm   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location New Town, Kolkata Pincode 700156 Pre Bid Meeting Place NKDA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NKDA, Finance Department, 2nd Floor, Plot No-DG/13, Action Area-ID, New Town, Kolkata-700156  Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place NKDA, Plot No-DG/13, New Town, Kolkata-700156 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   EOI 17351.09 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2551135.xls BOQ 347.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Finance Officer, NKDA Address NKDA, Finance Department, 2nd Floor, Plot No-DG/13, New Town, Action Area-ID, Kolkata-700156   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data