TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Renovation of Motor Cycle Shade behind Garrage at S.A.P 12th Bn. Dabgram,Jalpaiguri in JALPAIGURI, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹6,754

Value

₹3,37,682

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

WEST BENGAL POLICE invites bids for Renovation of Motor Cycle Shade behind Garrage at S. A. P 12th Bn. Dabgram, Jalpaiguri in JALPAIGURI, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Project Work

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,37,682

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL POLICE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

WEST BENGAL POLICE

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL POLICE||S.A.P. 12TH BATTALION - (DABGRAM ) JALPAIGURI

Bid Opening Place

COMMANDANT S.A.P 12TH BN. DABGRAM,JALPAIGURI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL POLICE||S.A.P. 12TH BATTALION - (DABGRAM ) JALPAIGURI Tender Reference Number Memo No. 362 /E Date.19 /08/2026 Tender ID 2026_WBP_1038784_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NOTICE .pdf EMD .pdf ESTIMATE .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,754 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Renovation of Motor Cycle Shade behind Garrage at S.A.P 12th Bn. Dabgram,Jalpaiguri Work Description Renovation of Motor Cycle Shade behind Garrage at S.A.P 12th Bn. Dabgram,Jalpaiguri NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,37,682 Product Category Project Work Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location COMMANDANT S.A.P 12TH BN. DABGRAM,JALPAIGURI Pincode 734015 Pre Bid Meeting Place COMMANDANT S.A.P 12TH BN. DABGRAM,JALPAIGURI  Pre Bid Meeting Address COMMANDANT S.A.P 12TH BN. DABGRAM,JALPAIGURI  Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM  Bid Opening Place COMMANDANT S.A.P 12TH BN. DABGRAM,JALPAIGURI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 04:15 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE 987.46 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   ESTIMATE 646.23 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2551641.xls BOQ 323.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name COMMANDANT S.A.P 12TH BN. DABGRAM,JALPAIGURI Address COMMANDANT S.A.P 12TH BN. DABGRAM,JALPAIGURI.   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data