Bid Publish Date
24-Dec-2024, 5:21 pm
Bid End Date
03-Jan-2025, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹55,800
Location
Progress
Nagar Palika Parishad Hata Kushinagar announces a tender for Fogging Machine (V2) as per IS 14855 (Part 1) (Q2) in KUSHINAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 03-01-2025 18: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : SSE SAI SHREE ENTERPRISES Model : SSE-1200 (S) | 02-01-2025 17:03:17 | |
| 2 | HIND ASSOCIATES Under PMA | Make : INSTA FOG Model : INDB400 | 07-01-2025 09:54:52 | |
| 3 | M/S S.K. ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : INSTA FOG Model : INDB400 | 07-01-2025 10:18:32 | |
| 4 | NEPTUNE PACKAGING PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NEPTUNE Model : Neptune Double Barrel fogging Machine | 31-12-2024 10:25:24 | |
| 5 | SHILPI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : INSTA FOG Model : INDB400 | 07-01-2025 10:28:06 | |
| 6 | VIGHNHARTA CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : SURAKSHA Model : Suraksha Vehicle Mountable Fogging Machine | 04-01-2025 21:31:29 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SHILPI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Fogging Machine (V2) as per IS 14855 (Part 1) | |
| L2 | M/S S.K. ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Fogging Machine (V2) as per IS 14855 (Part 1) | |
| L3 | HIND ASSOCIATES Under PMA | Item Categories : Fogging Machine (V2) as per IS 14855 (Part 1) |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
60 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Fogging Machine (V2) as per IS 14855 (Part 1) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
07-Jan-2025, 5:30 am
Opening Date
07-Jan-2025, 6:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include having prior experience supplying similar products to Central/State Government organizations, maintaining adequate turnover, and obtaining all relevant certifications such as ISO 9001.
Bidders must provide several certificates, including the OEM Authorization Certificate, ISO 9001, and any specific certificates listed in the Additional Terms and Conditions. Material test certificates are also necessary.
To register for the tender process, bidders need to ensure they are registered on the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) platform and comply with all bidding requirements outlined in the tender document.
Accepted document formats typically include PDF and image formats, ensuring that scanned copies are legible and meet the requirements outlined in the bid.
Technical specifications include requirements such as electrical starting type, vehicle-mounted design, various capacities for fuel and pesticide, and specific output ratings. Compliance with IS 14855 is mandatory.
The products must comply with ISO 9001 standards and other quality certifications that may be required per the product specifications in the bid document.
Bidders must ensure compliance with all relevant government regulations and standards, including local procurement rules and other certifications specified in the tender documentation.
The EMD amount is set at ₹55,800. Bidders may submit the EMD using various accepted methods, including bank transfers or fixed deposit receipts.
While a performance security is not explicitly required in this tender, it is advised that bidders maintain a sound financial standing and adhere to the terms laid out in the bid documentation.
Payment terms typically require that bidders ensure all required documentation is submitted upon delivery, including GST invoices and other compliance documents for reimbursement procedures.
The evaluation process involves a total value-wise assessment based on compliance with technical specifications, supporting documents, and competitive pricing of the bids submitted.
Bidders will be notified of the results post-evaluation through the GeM portal and may contact the designated buyer representative for additional details.
In this tender, no specific exemptions from experience or turnover requirements are available for MSEs. Compliance is required as per general eligibility criteria.
No specific exemptions for startups regarding experience or turnover criteria are mentioned in this tender. All bidders must adhere to the outlined eligibility requirements.
While the tender encourages local compliance, specific purchase preferences under the Make in India initiative are not formally structured in this tender. Bidders are encouraged to provide locally sourced products wherever feasible.