Bid Publish Date
20-Aug-2026, 5:48 pm
Bid End Date
10-Sep-2026, 2:00 pm
EMD
₹14,300
Location
Progress
Gail India Limited invites bids for 1S1 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP Size 24 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871301303 PR SL No. 1, 1S2 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP Size 18 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871309013 PR SL No. 2, 21, 1S3 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP Size 8 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871302903 PR SL No. 3, 22, 1S4 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP Size 8 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871301223 PR SL No. 4, 23, 1S5 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP Size 4 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871302513 PR SL No. 5, 24, 38, 1S6 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP for GIRTH WELD JOINT Size 24 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871302683 PR SL No. 6, 1S7 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP for GIRTH WELD JOINT Size 18 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871303323 PR SL No. 7, 25, 1S8 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP ONLINE LEAK RE PAIR CLAMP 8 IN X 300 MATERIAL CODE 871309943 PR SL No. 8, 26, 1S9 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP for GIRTH WELD JOINT Size 8 Inch X 60 MATERIAL CODE 871302543 PR SL No. 9, 27, 1S10 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP for GIRTH WELD JOINT Size 4 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871302333 PR SL No. 10, 28, 40, 1S11 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP Size 12 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871302703 PR SL No. 37, 1S12 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP for GIRTH WELD JOINT Size 12 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871309863 PR SL No. 39, 2S1 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE DIA 24 INCH MATERIAL CODE 871309563 PR SL No. 11, 2S2 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE DIA 18 INCH MATERIAL CODE 871309573 PR SL No. 12, 29, 2S3 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE MOC API 5L Gr X60 LENGTH 1000MM DIA 8 INCH MATERIAL CODE 871309583 PR SL No. 13, 30, 2S4 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE MOC API 5L Gr X42 LENGTH 1000MM DIA 8 INCH MATERIAL CODE 871303063 PR SL No. 14, 31, 2S5 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE SIZE 4 Inch X 600 DIA 4 INCH MATERIAL CODE 871309933 PR SL No. 15, 32, 42, 2S6 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE for GIRTH WELD JOINT MOC API 5L Gr X70 DIA 24 INCH MATERIAL CODE 871303223 PR SL No. 16, 2S7 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE for GIRTH WELD JOINT DIA 18 INCH MATERIAL CODE 871309393 PR SL No. 17, 33, 2S8 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE for GIRTH WELD JOINT SIZE 8 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871301003 PR SL No. 18, 34, 2S9 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE for GIRTH WELD JOINT SIZE 8 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871303043 PR SL No. 19, 35, 2S10 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE for GIRTH WELD JOINT SIZE 4 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871309593 PR SL No. 20, 36, 44, 2S11 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE SIZE 12 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871309113 PR SL No. 41, 2S12 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE for GIRTH WELD JOINT SIZE 12 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871302973 PR SL No. 43 in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 56. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 14: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Quantity
56
Category
1S1 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP Size 24 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871301303 PR SL No.1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Group wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
4 Days
EMD Required
Yes
MII Purchase Preference
No
MSE Purchase Preference
Yes
MSE Preference Band
L1+15%
MSE Exemption/Relaxation
No
Startup Exemption/Relaxation
No
Bid Splitting Applied
No
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
1S1 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP Size 24 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871301303 PR SL No.1 , 1S2 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP Size 18 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871309013 PR SL No.2,21 , 1S3 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP Size 8 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871302903 PR SL No.3,22 , 1S4 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP Size 8 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871301223 PR SL No.4,23 , 1S5 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP Size 4 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871302513 PR SL No.5,24,38 , 1S6 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP for GIRTH WELD JOINT Size 24 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871302683 PR SL No.6 , 1S7 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP for GIRTH WELD JOINT Size 18 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871303323 PR SL No.7,25 , 1S8 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP ONLINE LEAK RE PAIR CLAMP 8 IN X 300 MATERIAL CODE 871309943 PR SL No.8,26 , 1S9 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP for GIRTH WELD JOINT Size 8 Inch X 60 MATERIAL CODE 871302543 PR SL No.9,27 , 1S10 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP for GIRTH WELD JOINT Size 4 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871302333 PR SL No.10,28,40 , 1S11 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP Size 12 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871302703 PR SL No.37 , 1S12 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP for GIRTH WELD JOINT Size 12 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871309863 PR SL No.39 , 2S1 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE DIA 24 INCH MATERIAL CODE 871309563 PR SL No.11 , 2S2 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE DIA 18 INCH MATERIAL CODE 871309573 PR SL No.12,29 , 2S3 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE MOC API 5L Gr X60 LENGTH 1000MM DIA 8 INCH MATERIAL CODE 871309583 PR SL No. 13,30 , 2S4 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE MOC API 5L Gr X42 LENGTH 1000MM DIA 8 INCH MATERIAL CODE 871303063 PR SL No.14,31 , 2S5 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE SIZE 4 Inch X 600 DIA 4 INCH MATERIAL CODE 871309933 PR SL No.15,32,42 , 2S6 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE for GIRTH WELD JOINT MOC API 5L Gr X70 DIA 24 INCH MATERIAL CODE 871303223 PR SL No.16 , 2S7 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE for GIRTH WELD JOINT DIA 18 INCH MATERIAL CODE 871309393 PR SL No.17,33 , 2S8 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE for GIRTH WELD JOINT SIZE 8 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871301003 PR SL No.18,34 , 2S9 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE for GIRTH WELD JOINT SIZE 8 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871303043 PR SL No.19,35 , 2S10 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE for GIRTH WELD JOINT SIZE 4 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871309593 PR SL No.20,36,44 , 2S11 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE SIZE 12 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871309113 PR SL No.41 , 2S12 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE for GIRTH WELD JOINT SIZE 12 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871302973 PR SL No.43
Advisory Bank
State Bank of India
ePBG Percentage
5%
ePBG Duration (Months)
19
Payment Timelines
Payments shall be made to the Seller within 15 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)
Pre-Bid Date
27-08-2026 15:00:00
Pre-Bid Venue
Through Microsoft Teams link shared in tender document
Max Delivery Days
120
Delivery Locations
1
Delivery Cities
Nagpur
Delivery Pincodes
440010
| Consignee | Address | City | State | Pincode | Quantity | Delivery Days | Additional Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ankush Vijay Wankhede | 440010,3rd Floor, 100, E High Ct Rd, Near IIT Home, Ramdaspeth, Nagpur, Maharashtra | Nagpur | Maharashtra | 440010 | 2 | 120 | - |
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
BOQ
BOQ
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
1S1 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP Size 24 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871301303 PR SL No.1
LEAK REPAIR CLAMP Size 24 Inch X 600 Rating, Seal Length 550 MM, Seal MOC Viton, Body MOC ASTM A516 Gr.70 by ASTM A105, STUD ASTM A193 GR. B7, NUT ASTM A194 GR.2H, MAX OPERATING PRESSURE 92 KG by CM2, TESTING PRESSURE 138 KG by CM2, DESIGN AS PER API 6H MATERIAL CODE 871301303
1S2 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP Size 18 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871309013 PR SL No.2,21
LEAK REPAIR CLAMP Size 18 Inch X 600 Rating Seal Length 550 MM Body MOC ASTM A516 Gr 70 ASTM A105 STUD ASTM A193 GR B7 NUT ASTM A194 GR 2H MAX OPERATING PRESSURE 92 KG CM2 TESTING PRESSURE 138 KG CM2 DESIGN AS PER API 6H NOTE Seal MOC must be read as Viton MATERIAL CODE 871309013
1S3 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP Size 8 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871302903 PR SL No.3,22
LEAK REPAIR CLAMP Size 8 Inch X 600 Rating Seal Length 550 MM Seal MOC Viton Body MOC ASTM A516 Gr 60 ASTM A105 STUD ASTM A193 GR B7 NUT ASTM A194 GR 2H MAX OPERATING PRESSURE 92 KG CM2 TESTING PRESSURE 138 KG CM2 DESIGN AS PER API 6H Note DESIGN PRESSURE must be read as 92 KG CM2 MATERIAL CODE 871302903
1S4 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP Size 8 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871301223 PR SL No.4,23
LEAK REPAIR CLAMP Size 8 Inch X 600 Rating Seal Length 550 MM Seal MOC Viton Body MOC ASTM A516 Gr 42 ASTM A105 STUD ASTM A193 GR B7 NUT ASTM A194 GR 2H MAX OPERATING PRESSURE 92 KG CM2 TESTING PRESSURE 138 KG CM2 DESIGN AS PER API 6H MATERIAL CODE 871301223
1S5 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP Size 4 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871302513 PR SL No.5,24,38
LEAK REPAIR CLAMP Size 4 Inch X 600 Rating Seal Length 550 MM Seal MOC Viton Body MOC ASTM A516 Gr 42 ASTM A105 STUD ASTM A193 GR B7 NUT ASTM A194 GR 2H MAX OPERATING PRESSURE 92 KG CM2 TESTING PRESSURE 138 KG CM2 DESIGN AS PER API 6H Note DESIGN PRESSURE must be read as 92 KG CM2 MATERIAL CODE 871302513
1S6 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP for GIRTH WELD JOINT Size 24 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871302683 PR SL No.6
LEAK REPAIR CLAMP for GIRTH WELD JOINT Size 24 Inch X 600 Rating Seal Length 550 MM Seal MOC Viton Body MOC ASTM A516 Gr 70 ASTM A105 STUD ASTM A193 GR B7 NUT ASTM A194 GR 2H MAX OPERATING PRESSURE 92 KG CM2 TESTING PRESSURE 138 KG CM2 DESIGN AS PER API 6H MATERIAL CODE 871302683
1S7 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP for GIRTH WELD JOINT Size 18 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871303323 PR SL No.7,25
LEAK REPAIR CLAMP for GIRTH WELD JOINT Note DESIGN PRESSURE must be read as 92 KG CM2 Size 18 Inch X 600 Rating Seal Length 550 MM Seal MOC Viton Body MOC ASTM A516 Gr 70 ASTM A105 STUD ASTM A193 GR B7 NUT ASTM A194 GR 2H MAX OPERATING PRESSURE 92 KG CM2 TESTING PRESSURE 138 KG CM2 DESIGN AS PER API 6H MATERIAL CODE 871303323
1S8 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP ONLINE LEAK RE PAIR CLAMP 8 IN X 300 MATERIAL CODE 871309943 PR SL No.8,26
LEAK REPAIR CLAMP ONLINE LEAK REPAIR CLAMP 8 IN X 300 CLASS LEAK REPAIR CLAMP for GIRTH WELD JOINT Note PRESSURE RATING must be read as 600 Size 8 Inch X 600 Rating Seal Length 550 MM Seal MOC Viton Body MOC ASTM A516 Gr 60 ASTM A105 STUD ASTM A193 GR B7 NUT ASTM A194 GR 2H MAX OPERATING PRESSURE 92 KG CM2 TESTING PRESSURE 138 KG CM2 DESIGN AS PER API 6H MATERIAL CODE 871309943
1S9 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP for GIRTH WELD JOINT Size 8 Inch X 60 MATERIAL CODE 871302543 PR SL No.9,27
LEAK REPAIR CLAMP for GIRTH WELD JOINT Note PRESSURE RATING must be read as 600 DESIGN PRESSURE must be read as 92 KG CM2 MOC must be read as API 5L X 42 Size 8 Inch X 600 Rating Seal Length 550 MM Seal MOC Viton Body MOC ASTM A516 Gr 42 ASTM A105 STUD ASTM A193 GR B7 NUT ASTM A194 GR 2H MAX OPERATING PRESSURE 92 KG CM2 TESTING PRESSURE 138 KG CM2 DESIGN AS PER API 6H MATERIAL CODE 871302543
1S10 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP for GIRTH WELD JOINT Size 4 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871302333 PR SL No.10,28,40
LEAK REPAIR CLAMP for GIRTH WELD JOINT Size 4 Inch X 600 Rating Seal Length 550 MM Seal MOC Viton Body MOC ASTM A516 Gr 42 ASTM A105 STUD ASTM A193 GR B7 NUT ASTM A194 GR 2H MAX OPERATING PRESSURE 92 KG CM2 TESTING PRESSURE 138 KG CM2 DESIGN AS PER API 6H MATERIAL CODE 871302333
1S11 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP Size 12 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871302703 PR SL No.37
LEAK REPAIR CLAMP Size 12 Inch X 600 Rating Seal Length 550 MM Seal MOC Viton Body MOC ASTM A516 Gr 70 ASTM A105 STUD ASTM A193 GR B7 NUT ASTM A194 GR 2H MAX OPERATING PRESSURE 92 KG CM2 TESTING PRESSURE 138 KG CM2 DESIGN AS PER API 6H MATERIAL CODE 871302703
1S12 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP for GIRTH WELD JOINT Size 12 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871309863 PR SL No.39
LEAK REPAIR CLAMP for GIRTH WELD JOINT Size 12 Inch X 600 Rating Seal Length 550 MM Seal MOC Viton Body MOC ASTM A516 Gr 70 ASTM A105 STUD ASTM A193 GR B7 NUT ASTM A194 GR 2H MAX OPERATING PRESSURE 92 KG CM2 TESTING PRESSURE 138 KG CM2 DESIGN AS PER API 6H MATERIAL CODE 871309863
2S1 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE DIA 24 INCH MATERIAL CODE 871309563 PR SL No.11
FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE DIA 24 INCH CLASS 600 MOC API 5L Gr X70 Length 1000 MM NOTCHED WITH BACKING STRIP DESIGN CODE ASME B31 8 CORROSION ALLOWANCE 3 0MM DESIGN FACTOR 0 5 MATERIAL CODE 871309563
2S2 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE DIA 18 INCH MATERIAL CODE 871309573 PR SL No.12,29
FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE DIA 18 INCH CLASS 600 MOC API 5L Gr X70 Length 1000 MM NOTCHED WITH BACKING STRIP DESIGN CODE ASME B31 8 CORROSION ALLOWANCE 3 0MM DESIGN FACTOR 0 5 MATERIAL CODE 871309573
2S3 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE MOC API 5L Gr X60 LENGTH 1000MM DIA 8 INCH MATERIAL CODE 871309583 PR SL No. 13,30
FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE Note MOC must be read as API 5L Gr X60 LENGTH must be read as 1000MM DIA 8 INCH CLASS 600 MOC API 5L Gr X60 Length 1000 MM NOTCHED WITH BACKING STRIP DESIGN CODE ASME B31 8 CORROSION ALLOWANCE 3 0MM DESIGN FACTOR 0 5 MATERIAL CODE 871309583
2S4 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE MOC API 5L Gr X42 LENGTH 1000MM DIA 8 INCH MATERIAL CODE 871303063 PR SL No.14,31
FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE Note MOC must be read as API 5L Gr X42 LENGTH must be read as 1000MM DIA 8 INCH CLASS 600 MOC API 5L Gr X42 Length 1000 MM NOTCHED WITH BACKING STRIP DESIGN CODE ASME B31 8 CORROSION ALLOWANCE 3 0MM DESIGN FACTOR 0 5 MATERIAL CODE 871303063
2S5 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE SIZE 4 Inch X 600 DIA 4 INCH MATERIAL CODE 871309933 PR SL No.15,32,42
FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE Note SIZE must be read as 4 Inch X 600 DIA 4 INCH CLASS 600 MOC API 5L Gr X42 Length 1000 MM NOTCHED WITH BACKING STRIP DESIGN CODE ASME B31 8 CORROSION ALLOWANCE 3 0MM DESIGN FACTOR 0 5 MATERIAL CODE 871309933
2S6 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE for GIRTH WELD JOINT MOC API 5L Gr X70 DIA 24 INCH MATERIAL CODE 871303223 PR SL No.16
FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE for GIRTH WELD JOINT Note MOC must be read as API 5L Gr X70 DIA 24 INCH CLASS 600 MOC API 5L Gr X70 Length 1000 MM NOTCHED WITH BACKING STRIP DESIGN CODE ASME B31 8 CORROSION ALLOWANCE 3 0MM DESIGN FACTOR 0 5 MATERIAL CODE 871303223
2S7 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE for GIRTH WELD JOINT DIA 18 INCH MATERIAL CODE 871309393 PR SL No.17,33
FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE for GIRTH WELD JOINT DIA 18 INCH CLASS 600 MOC API 5L Gr X70 Length 1000 MM NOTCHED WITH BACKING STRIP DESIGN CODE ASME B31 8 CORROSION ALLOWANCE 3 0MM DESIGN FACTOR 0 5 MATERIAL CODE 871309393
2S8 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE for GIRTH WELD JOINT SIZE 8 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871301003 PR SL No.18,34
FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE for GIRTH WELD JOINT Note SIZE must be read as 8 Inch X 600 MOC must be read as API5LX60 DIA 8 INCH CLASS 600 MOC API 5L Gr X60 Length 1000 MM NOTCHED WITH BACKING STRIP DESIGN CODE ASME B31 8 CORROSION ALLOWANCE 3 0MM DESIGN FACTOR 0 5 MATERIAL CODE 871301003
2S9 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE for GIRTH WELD JOINT SIZE 8 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871303043 PR SL No.19,35
FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE for GIRTH WELD JOINT Note SIZE must be read as 8 Inch X 600 MOC must be read as API5LX42 DIA 8 INCH CLASS 600 MOC API 5L Gr X42 Length 1000 MM NOTCHED WITH BACKING STRIP DESIGN CODE ASME B31 8 CORROSION ALLOWANCE 3 0MM DESIGN FACTOR 0 5 MATERIAL CODE 871303043
2S10 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE for GIRTH WELD JOINT SIZE 4 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871309593 PR SL No.20,36,44
FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE for GIRTH WELD JOINT Note SIZE must be read as 4 Inch X 600 LENGTH must be read as 1000 MM MOC must be read as API 5L X 42 DIA 4 INCH CLASS 600 MOC API 5L Gr X42 Length 1000 MM NOTCHED WITH BACKING STRIP DESIGN CODE ASME B31 8 CORROSION ALLOWANCE 3 0MM DESIGN FACTOR 0 5 MATERIAL CODE 871309593
2S11 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE SIZE 12 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871309113 PR SL No.41
FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE Note SIZE must be read as 12 Inch X 600 LENGTH must be read as 1000MM MOC must be read as API5LX70 DIA 12 INCH CLASS 600 MOC API 5L Gr X70 Length 1000 MM NOTCHED WITH BACKING STRIP DESIGN CODE ASME B31 8 CORROSION ALLOWANCE 3 0MM DESIGN FACTOR 0 5 MATERIAL CODE 871309113
2S12 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE for GIRTH WELD JOINT SIZE 12 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871302973 PR SL No.43
FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE for GIRTH WELD JOINT Note SIZE must be read as 12 Inch X 600 DESIGN PRESSURE must be read as 92 KG CM2 MOC must be read as API5LX70 DIA 12 INCH CLASS 600 MOC API 5L Gr X70 Length 1000 MM NOTCHED WITH BACKING STRIP DESIGN CODE ASME B31 8 CORROSION ALLOWANCE 3 0MM DESIGN FACTOR 0 5 MATERIAL CODE 871302973
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1S1 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP Size 24 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871301303 PR SL No.1 | LEAK REPAIR CLAMP Size 24 Inch X 600 Rating, Seal Length 550 MM, Seal MOC Viton, Body MOC ASTM A516 Gr.70 by ASTM A105, STUD ASTM A193 GR. B7, NUT ASTM A194 GR.2H, MAX OPERATING PRESSURE 92 KG by CM2, TESTING PRESSURE 138 KG by CM2, DESIGN AS PER API 6H MATERIAL CODE 871301303 | 2 | pieces | ankushwankhede4 | 120 | |
| 2 | 1S2 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP Size 18 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871309013 PR SL No.2,21 | LEAK REPAIR CLAMP Size 18 Inch X 600 Rating Seal Length 550 MM Body MOC ASTM A516 Gr 70 ASTM A105 STUD ASTM A193 GR B7 NUT ASTM A194 GR 2H MAX OPERATING PRESSURE 92 KG CM2 TESTING PRESSURE 138 KG CM2 DESIGN AS PER API 6H NOTE Seal MOC must be read as Viton MATERIAL CODE 871309013 | 4 | pieces | ankushwankhede4 | 120 | |
| 3 | 1S3 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP Size 8 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871302903 PR SL No.3,22 | LEAK REPAIR CLAMP Size 8 Inch X 600 Rating Seal Length 550 MM Seal MOC Viton Body MOC ASTM A516 Gr 60 ASTM A105 STUD ASTM A193 GR B7 NUT ASTM A194 GR 2H MAX OPERATING PRESSURE 92 KG CM2 TESTING PRESSURE 138 KG CM2 DESIGN AS PER API 6H Note DESIGN PRESSURE must be read as 92 KG CM2 MATERIAL CODE 871302903 | 2 | pieces | ankushwankhede4 | 120 | |
| 4 | 1S4 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP Size 8 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871301223 PR SL No.4,23 | LEAK REPAIR CLAMP Size 8 Inch X 600 Rating Seal Length 550 MM Seal MOC Viton Body MOC ASTM A516 Gr 42 ASTM A105 STUD ASTM A193 GR B7 NUT ASTM A194 GR 2H MAX OPERATING PRESSURE 92 KG CM2 TESTING PRESSURE 138 KG CM2 DESIGN AS PER API 6H MATERIAL CODE 871301223 | 2 | pieces | ankushwankhede4 | 120 | |
| 5 | 1S5 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP Size 4 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871302513 PR SL No.5,24,38 | LEAK REPAIR CLAMP Size 4 Inch X 600 Rating Seal Length 550 MM Seal MOC Viton Body MOC ASTM A516 Gr 42 ASTM A105 STUD ASTM A193 GR B7 NUT ASTM A194 GR 2H MAX OPERATING PRESSURE 92 KG CM2 TESTING PRESSURE 138 KG CM2 DESIGN AS PER API 6H Note DESIGN PRESSURE must be read as 92 KG CM2 MATERIAL CODE 871302513 | 3 | pieces | ankushwankhede4 | 120 | |
| 6 | 1S6 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP for GIRTH WELD JOINT Size 24 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871302683 PR SL No.6 | LEAK REPAIR CLAMP for GIRTH WELD JOINT Size 24 Inch X 600 Rating Seal Length 550 MM Seal MOC Viton Body MOC ASTM A516 Gr 70 ASTM A105 STUD ASTM A193 GR B7 NUT ASTM A194 GR 2H MAX OPERATING PRESSURE 92 KG CM2 TESTING PRESSURE 138 KG CM2 DESIGN AS PER API 6H MATERIAL CODE 871302683 | 2 | pieces | ankushwankhede4 | 120 | |
| 7 | 1S7 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP for GIRTH WELD JOINT Size 18 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871303323 PR SL No.7,25 | LEAK REPAIR CLAMP for GIRTH WELD JOINT Note DESIGN PRESSURE must be read as 92 KG CM2 Size 18 Inch X 600 Rating Seal Length 550 MM Seal MOC Viton Body MOC ASTM A516 Gr 70 ASTM A105 STUD ASTM A193 GR B7 NUT ASTM A194 GR 2H MAX OPERATING PRESSURE 92 KG CM2 TESTING PRESSURE 138 KG CM2 DESIGN AS PER API 6H MATERIAL CODE 871303323 | 4 | pieces | ankushwankhede4 | 120 | |
| 8 | 1S8 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP ONLINE LEAK RE PAIR CLAMP 8 IN X 300 MATERIAL CODE 871309943 PR SL No.8,26 | LEAK REPAIR CLAMP ONLINE LEAK REPAIR CLAMP 8 IN X 300 CLASS LEAK REPAIR CLAMP for GIRTH WELD JOINT Note PRESSURE RATING must be read as 600 Size 8 Inch X 600 Rating Seal Length 550 MM Seal MOC Viton Body MOC ASTM A516 Gr 60 ASTM A105 STUD ASTM A193 GR B7 NUT ASTM A194 GR 2H MAX OPERATING PRESSURE 92 KG CM2 TESTING PRESSURE 138 KG CM2 DESIGN AS PER API 6H MATERIAL CODE 871309943 | 2 | pieces | ankushwankhede4 | 120 | |
| 9 | 1S9 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP for GIRTH WELD JOINT Size 8 Inch X 60 MATERIAL CODE 871302543 PR SL No.9,27 | LEAK REPAIR CLAMP for GIRTH WELD JOINT Note PRESSURE RATING must be read as 600 DESIGN PRESSURE must be read as 92 KG CM2 MOC must be read as API 5L X 42 Size 8 Inch X 600 Rating Seal Length 550 MM Seal MOC Viton Body MOC ASTM A516 Gr 42 ASTM A105 STUD ASTM A193 GR B7 NUT ASTM A194 GR 2H MAX OPERATING PRESSURE 92 KG CM2 TESTING PRESSURE 138 KG CM2 DESIGN AS PER API 6H MATERIAL CODE 871302543 | 2 | pieces | ankushwankhede4 | 120 | |
| 10 | 1S10 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP for GIRTH WELD JOINT Size 4 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871302333 PR SL No.10,28,40 | LEAK REPAIR CLAMP for GIRTH WELD JOINT Size 4 Inch X 600 Rating Seal Length 550 MM Seal MOC Viton Body MOC ASTM A516 Gr 42 ASTM A105 STUD ASTM A193 GR B7 NUT ASTM A194 GR 2H MAX OPERATING PRESSURE 92 KG CM2 TESTING PRESSURE 138 KG CM2 DESIGN AS PER API 6H MATERIAL CODE 871302333 | 3 | pieces | ankushwankhede4 | 120 | |
| 11 | 1S11 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP Size 12 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871302703 PR SL No.37 | LEAK REPAIR CLAMP Size 12 Inch X 600 Rating Seal Length 550 MM Seal MOC Viton Body MOC ASTM A516 Gr 70 ASTM A105 STUD ASTM A193 GR B7 NUT ASTM A194 GR 2H MAX OPERATING PRESSURE 92 KG CM2 TESTING PRESSURE 138 KG CM2 DESIGN AS PER API 6H MATERIAL CODE 871302703 | 1 | pieces | ankushwankhede4 | 120 | |
| 12 | 1S12 LEAK REPAIR CLAMP for GIRTH WELD JOINT Size 12 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871309863 PR SL No.39 | LEAK REPAIR CLAMP for GIRTH WELD JOINT Size 12 Inch X 600 Rating Seal Length 550 MM Seal MOC Viton Body MOC ASTM A516 Gr 70 ASTM A105 STUD ASTM A193 GR B7 NUT ASTM A194 GR 2H MAX OPERATING PRESSURE 92 KG CM2 TESTING PRESSURE 138 KG CM2 DESIGN AS PER API 6H MATERIAL CODE 871309863 | 1 | pieces | ankushwankhede4 | 120 | |
| 13 | 2S1 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE DIA 24 INCH MATERIAL CODE 871309563 PR SL No.11 | FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE DIA 24 INCH CLASS 600 MOC API 5L Gr X70 Length 1000 MM NOTCHED WITH BACKING STRIP DESIGN CODE ASME B31 8 CORROSION ALLOWANCE 3 0MM DESIGN FACTOR 0 5 MATERIAL CODE 871309563 | 2 | pieces | ankushwankhede4 | 120 | |
| 14 | 2S2 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE DIA 18 INCH MATERIAL CODE 871309573 PR SL No.12,29 | FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE DIA 18 INCH CLASS 600 MOC API 5L Gr X70 Length 1000 MM NOTCHED WITH BACKING STRIP DESIGN CODE ASME B31 8 CORROSION ALLOWANCE 3 0MM DESIGN FACTOR 0 5 MATERIAL CODE 871309573 | 4 | pieces | ankushwankhede4 | 120 | |
| 15 | 2S3 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE MOC API 5L Gr X60 LENGTH 1000MM DIA 8 INCH MATERIAL CODE 871309583 PR SL No. 13,30 | FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE Note MOC must be read as API 5L Gr X60 LENGTH must be read as 1000MM DIA 8 INCH CLASS 600 MOC API 5L Gr X60 Length 1000 MM NOTCHED WITH BACKING STRIP DESIGN CODE ASME B31 8 CORROSION ALLOWANCE 3 0MM DESIGN FACTOR 0 5 MATERIAL CODE 871309583 | 2 | pieces | ankushwankhede4 | 120 | |
| 16 | 2S4 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE MOC API 5L Gr X42 LENGTH 1000MM DIA 8 INCH MATERIAL CODE 871303063 PR SL No.14,31 | FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE Note MOC must be read as API 5L Gr X42 LENGTH must be read as 1000MM DIA 8 INCH CLASS 600 MOC API 5L Gr X42 Length 1000 MM NOTCHED WITH BACKING STRIP DESIGN CODE ASME B31 8 CORROSION ALLOWANCE 3 0MM DESIGN FACTOR 0 5 MATERIAL CODE 871303063 | 2 | pieces | ankushwankhede4 | 120 | |
| 17 | 2S5 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE SIZE 4 Inch X 600 DIA 4 INCH MATERIAL CODE 871309933 PR SL No.15,32,42 | FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE Note SIZE must be read as 4 Inch X 600 DIA 4 INCH CLASS 600 MOC API 5L Gr X42 Length 1000 MM NOTCHED WITH BACKING STRIP DESIGN CODE ASME B31 8 CORROSION ALLOWANCE 3 0MM DESIGN FACTOR 0 5 MATERIAL CODE 871309933 | 3 | pieces | ankushwankhede4 | 120 | |
| 18 | 2S6 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE for GIRTH WELD JOINT MOC API 5L Gr X70 DIA 24 INCH MATERIAL CODE 871303223 PR SL No.16 | FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE for GIRTH WELD JOINT Note MOC must be read as API 5L Gr X70 DIA 24 INCH CLASS 600 MOC API 5L Gr X70 Length 1000 MM NOTCHED WITH BACKING STRIP DESIGN CODE ASME B31 8 CORROSION ALLOWANCE 3 0MM DESIGN FACTOR 0 5 MATERIAL CODE 871303223 | 2 | pieces | ankushwankhede4 | 120 | |
| 19 | 2S7 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE for GIRTH WELD JOINT DIA 18 INCH MATERIAL CODE 871309393 PR SL No.17,33 | FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE for GIRTH WELD JOINT DIA 18 INCH CLASS 600 MOC API 5L Gr X70 Length 1000 MM NOTCHED WITH BACKING STRIP DESIGN CODE ASME B31 8 CORROSION ALLOWANCE 3 0MM DESIGN FACTOR 0 5 MATERIAL CODE 871309393 | 4 | pieces | ankushwankhede4 | 120 | |
| 20 | 2S8 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE for GIRTH WELD JOINT SIZE 8 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871301003 PR SL No.18,34 | FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE for GIRTH WELD JOINT Note SIZE must be read as 8 Inch X 600 MOC must be read as API5LX60 DIA 8 INCH CLASS 600 MOC API 5L Gr X60 Length 1000 MM NOTCHED WITH BACKING STRIP DESIGN CODE ASME B31 8 CORROSION ALLOWANCE 3 0MM DESIGN FACTOR 0 5 MATERIAL CODE 871301003 | 2 | pieces | ankushwankhede4 | 120 | |
| 21 | 2S9 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE for GIRTH WELD JOINT SIZE 8 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871303043 PR SL No.19,35 | FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE for GIRTH WELD JOINT Note SIZE must be read as 8 Inch X 600 MOC must be read as API5LX42 DIA 8 INCH CLASS 600 MOC API 5L Gr X42 Length 1000 MM NOTCHED WITH BACKING STRIP DESIGN CODE ASME B31 8 CORROSION ALLOWANCE 3 0MM DESIGN FACTOR 0 5 MATERIAL CODE 871303043 | 2 | pieces | ankushwankhede4 | 120 | |
| 22 | 2S10 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE for GIRTH WELD JOINT SIZE 4 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871309593 PR SL No.20,36,44 | FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE for GIRTH WELD JOINT Note SIZE must be read as 4 Inch X 600 LENGTH must be read as 1000 MM MOC must be read as API 5L X 42 DIA 4 INCH CLASS 600 MOC API 5L Gr X42 Length 1000 MM NOTCHED WITH BACKING STRIP DESIGN CODE ASME B31 8 CORROSION ALLOWANCE 3 0MM DESIGN FACTOR 0 5 MATERIAL CODE 871309593 | 3 | pieces | ankushwankhede4 | 120 | |
| 23 | 2S11 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE SIZE 12 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871309113 PR SL No.41 | FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE Note SIZE must be read as 12 Inch X 600 LENGTH must be read as 1000MM MOC must be read as API5LX70 DIA 12 INCH CLASS 600 MOC API 5L Gr X70 Length 1000 MM NOTCHED WITH BACKING STRIP DESIGN CODE ASME B31 8 CORROSION ALLOWANCE 3 0MM DESIGN FACTOR 0 5 MATERIAL CODE 871309113 | 1 | pieces | ankushwankhede4 | 120 | |
| 24 | 2S12 FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE for GIRTH WELD JOINT SIZE 12 Inch X 600 MATERIAL CODE 871302973 PR SL No.43 | FULL ENCIRCLEMENT SPLIT SLEEVE for GIRTH WELD JOINT Note SIZE must be read as 12 Inch X 600 DESIGN PRESSURE must be read as 92 KG CM2 MOC must be read as API5LX70 DIA 12 INCH CLASS 600 MOC API 5L Gr X70 Length 1000 MM NOTCHED WITH BACKING STRIP DESIGN CODE ASME B31 8 CORROSION ALLOWANCE 3 0MM DESIGN FACTOR 0 5 MATERIAL CODE 871302973 | 1 | pieces | ankushwankhede4 | 120 |
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender
Experience Criteria
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer