TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for KMC/EE(E)/Z-VI/124/4/26-27 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹3,600

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION IMPROVEMENT OF STREET LIGHTING SYSTEM BY POLE AND FITTINGS AT RAMKRISNANAGAR KHELAR MATH AND SURROUNDING AREAS IN WARD NO 124. in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Work/ Equipment

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||LIGHTING

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE EE(E)/Z-VI, BR.-XVI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||LIGHTING Tender Reference Number KMC/EE(E)/Z-VI/124/4/26-27 Tender ID 2026_KMC_1038616_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee TENDER FORM .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 3 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,600 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title KMC/EE(E)/Z-VI/124/4/26-27 Work Description IMPROVEMENT OF STREET LIGHTING SYSTEM BY POLE AND FITTINGS AT RAMKRISNANAGAR KHELAR MATH AND SURROUNDING AREAS IN WARD NO 124. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Work/ Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location WARD-124 Pincode 700063 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF THE EE(E)/Z-VI, BR.-XVI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1162.92 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDRFRMcompressed.pdf TENDER FORM 97.08 2 BOQ BOQ_2551352.xls BOQ 297.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE(E)/Z-VI/KMC Address Kolkata Municipal Corporation 4 DIAMOND PARK, JOKA Kolkata-700104 West Bengal   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data