TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Chest Guard- Gymnastic in GURGAON, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

27-May-2025, 4:02 pm

Bid End Date

16-Jun-2025, 2:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue27-May-2025, 4:02 pm
Technical16-06-2025 13:33:14
Financial
Award04-Jul-2025, 1:32 am

Executive Officer Panchayat Samiti announces a tender for Chest Guard- Gymnastic (Q3) in GURGAON, HARYANA. Quantity: 50. Submission Deadline: 16-06-2025 14: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
DHANANJAY TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : RKBS/2023-24/CG/12116-06-2025 13:33:14
2
Gratus   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : RKBS/2023-24/CG/12116-06-2025 10:18:46
3
GV SCIENCE & SURGICAL CO   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : CHEST GUARD16-06-2025 12:41:03
4
KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : CHEST GUARD05-06-2025 18:45:34
5
OM EXPORTS WORLD   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : ESS KAY10-06-2025 13:11:18
6
SHARANG SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : RKBS/2023-24/CG/12116-06-2025 12:28:37
7
SPORTS GROUP   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : ESS KAY31-05-2025 23:26:07
8
SUNDEEP SPORTS HOUSE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Chest Guard07-06-2025 15:43:43

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SHARANG SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Chest Guard- Gymnastic
L2
DHANANJAY TRADERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Chest Guard- Gymnastic
L3
GV SCIENCE & SURGICAL CO   Under PMA
Item Categories : Chest Guard- Gymnastic

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

50

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Chest Guard- Gymnastic (Q3)

Authority Records

DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYATS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7894328.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

09-Jun-2025
#2

Update

09-Jun-2025

Extended Deadline

16-Jun-2025, 8:30 am

Opening Date

16-Jun-2025, 9:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer