TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Supply of Planting Materials at Uttar Banga Krishi Viswavidyalaya Pundibari Cooch Behar in COOCHBEHAR, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:25 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹5,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:25 pm
AwardPending

UTTAR BANGA KRISHI VISWAVIDYALAYA invites bids for Supply of Planting Materials at Uttar Banga Krishi Viswavidyalaya Pundibari Cooch Behar in COOCHBEHAR, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:55:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:55:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Uttar Banga Krishi Viswavidyalaya

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UTTAR BANGA KRISHI VISWAVIDYALAYA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

UTTAR BANGA KRISHI VISWAVIDYALAYA

Bid Opening Place

Uttar Banga Krishi Viswavidyalaya Pundibari CoB

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UTTAR BANGA KRISHI VISWAVIDYALAYA Tender Reference Number UBKV/Est T/P-02/09/2026-27 Date 27/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_UBKV_1039705_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Uttar Banga Krishi Viswavidyalaya EMD Payable At Cooch Behar     Work Item Details Title Supply of Planting Materials at Uttar Banga Krishi Viswavidyalaya Pundibari Cooch Behar Work Description Supply of Planting Materials at Uttar Banga Krishi Viswavidyalaya Pundibari Cooch Behar NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location Uttar Banga Krishi Viswavidyalaya Pundibari Cob Pincode 736165 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Uttar Banga Krishi Viswavidyalaya Pundibari CoB Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:55 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1326.98 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2553208.xls BOQ 227.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Registrar Address Uttar Banga Krishi Viswavidyalaya Pundibari Cooch Behar West Bengal 736165   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data