TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For VEHICLE HIRING AC UJJAIN in UJJAIN, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹1,000

Value

₹42,000

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Excise Department has released a public tender for HIRING OF VEHICLE FOR ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER EXICISE OFFICE DISTRICT UJJAIN -1 in UJJAIN, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

197

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹42,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

EXCISE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Excise Department

Organization Chain

Excise Department||District Excise Office Ujjain

Bid Opening Place

Ac excise Office Ujjain

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Excise Department||District Excise Office Ujjain Tender Reference Number UJJAIN/2253/31.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_EXCIS_532957_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical pan,adhar,pasbook,insurance,taxi permit, vehicle registration copy, shapath patra and other docs .pdf 2 Finance pricebid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title VEHICLE HIRING AC UJJAIN Work Description HIRING OF VEHICLE FOR ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER EXICISE OFFICE DISTRICT UJJAIN -1 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 42,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category hiring of vehicles  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 197  Location District ujjain Pincode 456001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Ac excise Office Ujjain Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 12:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   tender notice 671.15 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_641111.xls price bid 342.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER EXICISE UJJAIN Address Indore Gate Ujjain   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data