TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Indian Army Cordless Handset Tender 2026 Rajasthan/India - ISMAM/Dept of Military Affairs Procurement 2026

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 1:24 pm

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

Value

₹26,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 1:24 pm
Technical22-08-2026 14:41:56
Financial
AwardCompleted

Key Highlights

  • Specific brand/OEM requirements: None stated; focus on cordless handset category
  • Technical certifications/standards: Not specified in data; ensure compliance with defense procurement norms
  • Special conditions: Quantity variation up to 25% during contract and currency; objective delivery time calculation
  • Important eligibility: 3-year turnover verification; no liquidation or bankruptcy; PAN, GSTIN, EFT mandates

Tender Overview

The opportunity is with the Indian Army under the Department Of Military Affairs for the supply of CORDLESS HANDSETs. The estimated contract value is ₹26,000.00 with scope limited to the supply of goods (no BOM changes). The tender contemplates a buyer-friendly quantity option: up to 25% increase/decrease of the bid quantity at contract award and during the currency, with delivery periods anchored to the original delivery timeline and an explicit calculation for added time. Pre-dispatch inspection is required and will be conducted at the seller’s premises, with charges borne by the buyer. Eligibility requires financial due diligence, including turnover verification, and documented compliance for procurement by a defense department. The tender emphasizes a firm delivery record, and an emphasis on maintaining delivery timelines through option clauses. Unique procurement context includes vendor code creation and compliance with MES/DA terms. This tender focuses on reliable supply of cordless handsets from a defense-facing buyer with formal inspection and turnover criteria. This is a focused government procurement opportunity in the Indian defense segment.

Technical Specifications & Requirements

  • Product category: CORDLESS HANDSET
  • Estimated value: ₹26,000.00
  • Delivery terms: Delivery period linked to original delivery order; option to extend up to 25% quantity with proportional time; minimum extension rule ensures a practical timeline
  • Inspection: Pre-dispatch inspection at seller premises; buyer or nominated external agency may conduct; external tests charged to buyer; in-house testing at seller facilities free of cost
  • Financials: Turnover criterion requires three-year average turnover; documentary evidence via audited balance sheets or CA/CMA certificate
  • Documentation: Bid must include PAN, GSTIN, Cancelled Cheque, EFT Mandate (bank-certified)
  • Supply scope: Bid price to include all components; scope is only supply of goods; vendor code creation required
  • Turnover/date rule: If company <3 years old, turnover considered from completed years post-incorporation
  • Other: No BOQ items; no explicit technical specs available in the data

Terms, Conditions & Eligibility

  • EMD: Not specified in the data; ensure to verify in the Terms & Conditions
  • Delivery: Compliance with original delivery period; extended period governed by option clause; additional time formula provided
  • Payment terms: Not explicitly stated; terms to be inferred from procurement policy; ensure to secure cash flow terms in bid
  • Documents: Mandatory submission of PAN, GSTIN, Cancelled Cheque, EFT Mandate; turnover evidence via audited statements or CA/CMA certificate
  • Performance & inspection: Pre-dispatch inspection by buyer/consignee or external agency; inspection charges borne by buyer; in-house testing free of cost
  • Turnover proof: Minimum average annual turnover for last 3 years; if not available, provide CA/CMA turnover certificate
  • Compliance: Bidder not in liquidation or bankruptcy; undertake to submit if required

Key Specifications

  • CORDLESS HANDSET

  • Estimated value ₹26,000.00

  • Pre-dispatch inspection at seller premises; buyer bears inspection charges

  • Turnover evidence for last 3 years

  • Bid price to include all cost components (scope: supply of goods)

Terms & Conditions

  • Quantity may vary by up to 25% during contract and currency with extended delivery period

  • Pre-dispatch inspection required; external lab testing charges borne by buyer

  • Mandatory financial and statutory documents: PAN, GSTIN, EFT Mandate, turnover proof

Important Clauses

Payment Terms

Not explicitly stated in provided data; procure terms to be confirmed during bid; ensure alignment with defense procurement norms

Delivery Schedule

Delivery period linked to last date of original delivery order; extended time formula provided based on quantity variation

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

Not specified; bidders should seek explicit LD provisions during bid finalization

Bidder Eligibility

  • Not in liquidation, bankruptcy, or similar proceedings

  • Must meet turnover criteria for last 3 financial years

  • Provide PAN, GSTIN, EFT Mandate and bank-certified turnover proof

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Army

Office Name

Not disclosed yet

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BALAJI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : CORDLESS HANDSET Title : CORDLESS HANDSET22-08-2026 14:41:56
2
LAKSHYA TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : CORDLESS HANDSET Title : CORDLESS HANDSET23-08-2026 09:26:06
3
RADHA KRISHNA STATIONERS   Under PMA
Make : BEETEL Model : CORDLESS HANDSET Title : CORDLESS HANDSET22-08-2026 08:10:51
4
S R ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : CORDLESS HANDSET Title : CORDLESS HANDSET22-08-2026 21:40:00
5
THREE BROTHERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : CORDLESS HANDSET Title : CORDLESS HANDSET23-08-2026 09:12:27

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
BALAJI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : CORDLESS HANDSET
L2
RADHA KRISHNA STATIONERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : CORDLESS HANDSET
L3
LAKSHYA TRADERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : CORDLESS HANDSET
L4
THREE BROTHERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : CORDLESS HANDSET
L5
S R ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : CORDLESS HANDSET

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

No

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

OEM Avg. Turnover

1

Past Performance

50 %

Warranty Period

2 years

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

CORDLESS HANDSET

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

15

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Jaisalmer

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
-JaisalmerJaisalmer--215-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEMILITARY AFFAIRS DEPARTMENTINDIAN ARMY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-9745294.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Categories 1

Required Documents

1

Copy of PAN Card

2

Copy of GSTIN

3

Copy of Cancelled Cheque

4

Copy of EFT Mandate certified by Bank

5

Audited Balance Sheets or CA/ CMA turnover certificate for last 3 years

6

Certificate of turnover if company less than 3 years old

7

Any vendor code creation documents as required