TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Procurement of Spy Glass Digital Controller in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Directorate of Medical Education and Research has released a public tender for Procurement of Spy Glass Digital Controller for Gastroenterology Department, AIMSS Shimla in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Machineries

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AIMSS

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Medical Education and Research||Atal Institute of Medical Super Specialities Shimla

Bid Opening Place

AIMSS Shimla

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Medical Education and Research||Atal Institute of Medical Super Specialities Shimla Tender Reference Number HFW-AIMSS-G(3)-22/2022-7391 Tender ID 2026_AIMS_142197_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BG - Bank Guarantee 3 FDR - Fixed Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender fee and EMD .pdf Documents required as per checklist at page no. 10-11 of tender. .pdf Pre-qualification documents as per technical criteria of tender. .pdf Any other (if any) .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid/BoQ/Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To AIMSS Fee Payable At Shimla Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AIMSS EMD Payable At Shimla     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Spy Glass Digital Controller Work Description Procurement of Spy Glass Digital Controller for Gastroenterology Department, AIMSS Shimla NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Machineries Sub category Spy Glass Digital Controller  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location AIMSS Shimla Pincode 171006 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AIMSS Shimla Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 366.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SGDCon.pdf Procurement of Spy Glass Controller for Gastroenterology Department AIMSS Shimla-06 7659.73 2 BOQ BOQ_211182.xls Price Bid/BoQ/Financial Bid 317.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Principal AIMSS Shimla Address Principal AIMSS Shimla   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data