TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Roofing sheet replacement of workshops at ISRF in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

21-Jul-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹1,69,507

Value

₹84,75,350

Progress

Issue21-Jul-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Cochin Shipyard Limited announces a tender for As per tender documents in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

21-07-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

21-07-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹84,75,350

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Cochin Shipyard Limited

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Cochin Shipyard Limited

Organization Chain

Cochin Shipyard Limited||HQ CSL (Kochi)||Civil - CSL

Bid Opening Place

CSL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Cochin Shipyard Limited||HQ CSL (Kochi)||Civil - CSL Tender Reference Number Roofing sheet replacement of workshops at ISRF Tender ID 2026_CSL_276739_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 NEFT 3 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid including EMD .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,69,507 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Cochin Shipyard Limited EMD Payable At Cochin Shipyard Limited     Work Item Details Title Roofing sheet replacement of workshops at ISRF Work Description As per tender documents NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 84,75,350 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location Cochin Pincode 682015 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CSL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 21-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Clarification End Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 205.73 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SCC.pdf Technical bid including duly signed special conditions and annexures 196.91 2 Tender Documents gcc.pdf GCC 557.87 3 BOQ BOQ_332574.xls Price bid 284.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum to tender Notice No. 4 Date 2 Corrigendum to tender Notice No. 3 Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM(CE) Address DGM(CE) Cochin Shipyard Cochin   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data