Bid Publish Date
10-Aug-2026, 5:55 pm
Bid End Date
20-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
Location
Progress
Organization: Hqids (Department Of Military Affairs) — procurement relates to security equipment under the South Andaman, Andaman & Nicobar 744101 region. The tender references 6 BOQ items with unspecified quantities and values, creating ambiguity on exact supply needs. A key differentiator is the extensive option clause enabling ±25% quantity variation at contract award and during the contract period. The delivery schedule is tied to the original order timeline, with potential extensions calculated against the original delivery period. The tender signals a modular, scalable procurement framework tailored to fluctuating military requirements.
Security equipment procurement (title suggests), but no itemized specs
BOQ contains 6 items with N/A quantities and units
21st-century logistics readiness implied by 25% quantity variation
Delivery framework aligned to original delivery order with extension formula
Minimum 30 days extension if required when quantity increases
25% quantity variation rights for purchaser during contract
Delivery extension period determined by formula with 30-day minimum
Original delivery date anchors start of extension calculations
Purchaser may adjust order quantity by up to 25% at contract award and during the contract at the contracted rates.
Additional delivery time = (Increased quantity ÷ Original quantity) × Original delivery period, minimum 30 days.
Delivery period begins from the last date of the original delivery order.
Experience in supplying security equipment or related hardware to government bodies
Financial capacity demonstrated by audited statements
Compliance with procurement terms under DMA and local regulations
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV TRADERS Under PMA | - | 15-08-2026 19:00:09 | |
| 2 | MOHIT ENTERPRISES Under PMA | - | 19-08-2026 21:32:21 | |
| 3 | S S INFOTECH Under PMA | - | 18-08-2026 20:23:03 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | DEV TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : 2751-1540-0111,L014-0200-0035,2574-1511-0106,312-131-0128,2575-2560-3106,P-4300236 | |
| L2 | S S INFOTECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : 2751-1540-0111,L014-0200-0035,2574-1511-0106,312-131-0128,2575-2560-3106,P-4300236 | |
| L3 | MOHIT ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : 2751-1540-0111,L014-0200-0035,2574-1511-0106,312-131-0128,2575-2560-3106,P-4300236 |
Quantity
11
Category
2751-1540-0111
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
175 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
EMD Required
No
MSE Purchase Preference
Yes
MSE Preference Band
L1+15%
MSE Exemption/Relaxation
No
Startup Exemption/Relaxation
No
Bid Splitting Applied
No
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
2751-1540-0111 , L014-0200-0035 , 2574-1511-0106 , 312- 131-0128 , 2575-2560-3106 , P-4300236
Max Delivery Days
20
Delivery Locations
1
Delivery Cities
South Andaman
| Consignee | Address | City | State | Pincode | Quantity | Delivery Days | Additional Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | South Andaman | South Andaman | - | - | 2 | 20 | - |
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
BOQ
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
2751-1540-0111
FIELD COIL ASSY
L014-0200-0035
ARMATURE ASSY
2574-1511-0106
SOLONOID BASE ASSY
312-131-0128
SPRING HOUSING
2575-2560-3106
CLUTCH RELEASE BEARING
P-4300236
RETURN SPRING BRAKE
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2751-1540-0111 | FIELD COIL ASSY | 2 | nos | optimus123 | 10 | |
| 2 | L014-0200-0035 | ARMATURE ASSY | 2 | nos | optimus123 | 10 | |
| 3 | 2574-1511-0106 | SOLONOID BASE ASSY | 1 | nos | optimus123 | 10 | |
| 4 | 312-131-0128 | SPRING HOUSING | 2 | nos | optimus123 | 10 | |
| 5 | 2575-2560-3106 | CLUTCH RELEASE BEARING | 2 | nos | optimus123 | 10 | |
| 6 | P-4300236 | RETURN SPRING BRAKE | 2 | nos | optimus123 | 10 |
GST registration certificate
PAN card
Experience certificates for similar security equipment supply
Financial statements (last 2-3 years)
EMD/Security deposit document (as per official terms, if required)
Technical bid documents
OEM authorizations or distributorship certificates (if applicable)
Key insights about ANDAMAN & NICOBAR tender market
To bid, ensure eligibility for government procurement, submit GST and PAN, provide financials and prior experience in security equipment supply, and attach OEM authorizations if required. The tender specifies a 25% quantity variation and a delivery extension formula; prepare capacity plans accordingly and await clarifications on BOQ item specifics.
Submit GST registration, PAN, latest financial statements, experience certificates for similar work, technical bid, and any OEM authorization. Include EMD documentation if mandated in the final terms, and ensure delivery capability aligns with the 25% quantity variation clause and extension calculations.
Delivery starts from the last date of the original delivery order. If quantity increases, extension time is (Increased quantity ÷ Original quantity) × Original period, with a minimum of 30 days. The purchaser may extend up to 25% more during contract duration at contracted rates.
Prices remain at contracted rates for up to a 25% fluctuation. Planning should incorporate scalable production and logistics, ensuring timely delivery within extended periods. Ensure capacity to ramp production without price changes and prepare for potential multiple extension calculations.
The tender data does not specify explicit standards. Bidders should verify any DMA-specific compliance during post-bid clarifications and be prepared to provide OEM authorizations and technical compliance documents relevant to security equipment supply.
No explicit deadline is provided in the shared data. Bidders should monitor official DMA tender portals for notification and ensure submission of GST, PAN, financials, and technical bids along with any EMD as per final terms.