TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - WBMAD/GHATAL/NIT-3e/2026-27 Sl 8 in MEDINIPUR WEST, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹1,70,246

Value

₹85,12,308

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT has released a public tender for Concrete Road Restoration work for Laying of Distribution Pipe Line at Zone-5 in respect of Water Supply Project within Ghatal Municipality Under AMRUT 2 in MEDINIPUR WEST, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

540

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹85,12,308

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||GHATAL

Bid Opening Place

Office Chembar of Ghatal Municipality

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||GHATAL Tender Reference Number WBMAD/GHATAL/NIT-3e/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MAD_1037234_8 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical ESTIMATE .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,70,246 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WBMAD/GHATAL/NIT-3e/2026-27 Sl 8 Work Description Concrete Road Restoration work for Laying of Distribution Pipe Line at Zone-5 in respect of Water Supply Project within Ghatal Municipality Under AMRUT 2 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 85,12,308 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 540  Location Ghatal Municipality Pincode 721212 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office Chembar of Ghatal Municipality Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 2064.03 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents EST_8.pdf ESTIMATE 3613.66 2 BOQ BOQ_2547949.xls BOQ 307.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chairman Ghatal Municipality Address ALAMGANJ, GHATAL, PASCHIM MEDINIPUR , PIN 721212   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data