TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bids are Invited For Urine Collection Bag (V2),Urine Collection Bag (V2),Urine Collection Bag (V2) in PURNIA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

04-Mar-2025, 10:25 pm

Bid End Date

15-Mar-2025, 11:00 am

EMD

₹33,333

Location

Progress

Issue04-Mar-2025, 10:25 pm
Technical15-03-2025 09:07:44
AwardPending

Health Department invites bids for Urine Collection Bag (V2) (Q2) in PURNIA, BIHAR. Quantity: 694050. Submission Deadline: 15-03-2025 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ATHARVA HEALTHCARE TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : RSP--REAL SURGI PRODUCT Model : NA15-03-2025 09:07:44
2
EMEDISERVE MULTIVENTURE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Mesco Model : MESCO PEDIATRIC URINE COLLECTION BAG 100 ML SL15-03-2025 10:29:05
3
GAUTAM BUDDHA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : POLYMED Model : Polymed11-03-2025 18:57:35
4
HANSCURE LIFESCIENCE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : PATA Model : URINE COLLECTION BAG WITH HANGER10-03-2025 15:14:27
5
KRISHNA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : B+Ve Model : B+VE UCB14-03-2025 18:45:49
6
MAKFAN HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : URIMAK PLUS--MAKFAN HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED Model : URIMAK PLUS 2000ML11-03-2025 16:59:24
7
SURABHI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : YAVA Model : Standard15-03-2025 10:44:26

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

694050

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation/

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

3

OEM Avg. Turnover

3

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Urine Collection Bag (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTHEALTH DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-7605180.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

07-Mar-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

11

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

12

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer