TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF LT DISTRIBUTION NETWORK, ALONGWITH ALLIED WORKS AT JUTOGH, KUFRI, CHAIL, SANJAULI, SHIMLA AND KELVIN GROVE UNDER GE (I) JUTOGH in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹47,400

Value

₹23,70,000

Progress

Issue25-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
Technical24-08-2026 17:43:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF LT DISTRIBUTION NETWORK, ALONGWITH ALLIED WORKS AT JUTOGH, KUFRI, CHAIL, SANJAULI, SHIMLA AND KELVIN GROVE UNDER GE (I) JUTOGH in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE CHANDIGARH ZONE - MES||GE (I) JUTOGH - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (I) JUTOGH

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE CHANDIGARH ZONE - MES||GE (I) JUTOGH - MES Tender Reference Number GE(I)/JUT-68 OF 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_780850_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of DD for Rs 500/- in favour of GE (I) Jutogh .pdf Scan copy of Application letter for issue of tender .pdf Scan copy of Enlistment letter with MES .pdf Scan copy of GST letter .pdf Scan copy of EPF letter .pdf Scan copy of valid electric license (if available) .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (I) JUTOGH Fee Payable At SHIMLA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 47,400 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (I) JUTOGH EMD Payable At SHIMLLA     Work Item Details Title REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF LT DISTRIBUTION NETWORK, ALONGWITH ALLIED WORKS AT JUTOGH, KUFRI, CHAIL, SANJAULI, SHIMLA AND KELVIN GROVE UNDER GE (I) JUTOGH Work Description REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF LT DISTRIBUTION NETWORK, ALONGWITH ALLIED WORKS AT JUTOGH, KUFRI, CHAIL, SANJAULI, SHIMLA AND KELVIN GROVE UNDER GE (I) JUTOGH NDA/Pre Qualification Class E and Category b (i) Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 23,70,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Jutogh Pincode 171008 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (I) JUTOGH Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 01-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 09-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 401.70 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents td.pdf Tender Documents. 2186.10 2 BOQ BOQ_874720.xls Changes in BOQ 1082.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 Changes in BOQ BOQ   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (I) JUTOGH Address GE (I) JUTOGH, JUTOGH CANTT, SHIMLA (HP) - 171008   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Ayushmat Contractors
24-08-2026 17:43:00
2
JYOTI CONTRACTORS AND TRADERS
17-08-2026 14:45:00
3
M/S kuldeep kumar khullar
24-08-2026 15:30:00
4
niranjan singh and company
24-08-2026 10:50:00
5
SHARMA ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS
17-08-2026 17:22:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
JYOTI CONTRACTORS AND TRADERS
L2
Ayushmat Contractors
L3
niranjan singh and company
L4
SHARMA ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS
L5
M/S kuldeep kumar khullar

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

09-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Class E and Category b (i)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹23,70,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (I) JUTOGH

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 9