Bid Publish Date
14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
Bid End Date
24-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹47,733
Value
₹23,86,671
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Municipal Corporation REPAIR OF ENTRIES AND RAISING THE LEVEL OF JOGGING TRACK IN PARK NEAR PATIALA KI RAO, MALOYA, CHANDIGARH. UNDER LANDSCAPING. . in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH issued by. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹3,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
14-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
14-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
24-08-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
75
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer tender documents
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹23,86,671
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE