TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Radiofrequency Advance Electrosurgical System With Vessel Fusion System (Ligasure) in UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 5:45 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹60,000

Value

₹30,00,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 5:45 am
AwardPending

RNT Medical College, Udaipur has released a public tender for Radiofrequency Advance Electrosurgical System With Vessel Fusion System (Ligasure) in UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Medical Equipments/Waste

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 11:20:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹30,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Principal and Controller

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 13:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RNT Medical College, Udaipur

Organization Chain

RNT Medical College, Udaipur||Principal and Controller.

Bid Opening Place

Office of Principal and Controller

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RNT Medical College, Udaipur||Principal and Controller. Tender Reference Number 1664 Tender ID 2026_RNTMC_590800_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT, Bid Documents and Technical Documents with Compliance Sheet .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Additional Documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To principal and controller Fee Payable At Udaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 60,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Principal and Controller EMD Payable At Udaipur     Work Item Details Title Radiofrequency Advance Electrosurgical System With Vessel Fusion System (Ligasure) Work Description Radiofrequency Advance Electrosurgical System With Vessel Fusion System (Ligasure) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 30,00,000 Product Category Medical Equipments/Waste Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location RNT Medical College, Udaipur Pincode 313001 Pre Bid Meeting Place RNT Medical College, Udaipur  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of Principal and Controller  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 01:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Office of Principal and Controller Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 11:15 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 11:20 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIB 638.54 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 03.pdf Tender Documents 6056.86 2 BOQ BOQ_1049673.xls BOQ 256.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Principal and Controller Address RNT Medical College, Udaipur   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data