TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for General cleaning work of SSTPS Township in GANGANAGAR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

01-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹1,82,050

Value

₹91,00,272

Progress

Issue01-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

RRVUN - CMD invites bids for General cleaning in Residential and Non-residential buildings at SSTPS Township, Suratgarh in GANGANAGAR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

RRVUN - CMD

Organization Chain

RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (SSTPS), Suratgarh

Bid Opening Place

Office of CE STPS Room no. 306 Service building

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (SSTPS), Suratgarh Tender Reference Number TN3231CIVIL Tender ID 2026_RRVUN_579051_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee EMD, E-tender processing Fees and tender cost as per NIT .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Digitally signed tender documents and PQR as per NIT .pdf 3 Finance Price Bid TN3231Civil .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,500 Fee Payable To Sr AO STPS OnM Fee Payable At Suratgarh Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,82,050 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Sr AO STPS OnM EMD Payable At Suratgarh     Work Item Details Title General cleaning work of SSTPS Township Work Description General cleaning in Residential and Non-residential buildings at SSTPS Township, Suratgarh NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 91,00,272 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Cleaning work   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location STPS Township Pincode 335805 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of CE STPS Room no. 306 Service building Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT for TN3231Civil 4050.66 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD3231.pdf General cleaning in Residential and Non-residential buildings at SSTPS Township, Suratgarh 1185.64 2 BOQ BOQ_1029225.xls Price Bid TN3231Civil 354.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension I Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer ONM STPS Address Office of CE STPS Room no. 306 Service building   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

01-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

01-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹91,00,272

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Sr AO STPS OnM

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2