TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Construction of 1 No. Type-I Quarter over existing Type-I Quarter at Trout Hatchery Batahar, District Kullu (H.P.) in KULLU, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:00 am

EMD

₹9,500

Value

₹4,75,328

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for HP Aquaculture Fisheries and Marketing Society Construction of 1 No. Type-I Quarter over existing Type-I Quarter at Trout Hatchery Batahar, District Kullu (H. P. ) in KULLU, HIMACHAL PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

HP Aquaculture Fisheries and Marketing Society

Organization Chain

HP Aquaculture Fisheries and Marketing Society||Chief Executive Officer-HAFMS||Deputy Director Fisheries-HQ-HAFMS

Bid Opening Place

Bilaspur (HP)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HP Aquaculture Fisheries and Marketing Society||Chief Executive Officer-HAFMS||Deputy Director Fisheries-HQ-HAFMS Tender Reference Number 2026_HPAFMS_1961_1 Tender ID 2026_HAFMS_141401_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Earnest Money in the shape of NSC/time deposit duly pledged in favour of Chief Executive Officer, HP .pdf Cost of Tender Documents in the shape of Demand Draft in favour of Chief Executive Officer, HPAFMS .pdf Valid copy of Contractor Registration Certificate with HPPWD/IPH department in appropriate Class. .pdf Scanned copy of ITR,PAN,GST,EPF No,Registration of Firm/Company in HPand Work Done Certificate,ifany .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 350] Tender Fee in ₹ 350 Fee Payable To Chief Executive Officer HPAFMS Fee Payable At Bilaspur (HP) Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Chief Executive Officer HPAFMS EMD Payable At Bilaspur (HP)     Work Item Details Title Construction of 1 No. Type-I Quarter over existing Type-I Quarter at Trout Hatchery Batahar, District Kullu (H.P.) Work Description Construction of 1 No. Type-I Quarter over existing Type-I Quarter at Trout Hatchery Batahar, District Kullu (H.P.) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,75,328 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Batahar Distt. Kullu (HP) Pincode 175136 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Bilaspur (HP) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   FORM 6 2173.91 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   FORM 8 37676.74 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   NIT 1323.66 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_209892.xls BOQ 371.50 2 Tender Documents NITbatahar2.pdf NIT 1307.92   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Executive Officer HPAFMS Address Directorate of Fisheries Matsya Bhawan Bilaspur HP   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹350

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 10:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,75,328

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Chief Executive Officer HPAFMS

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2