TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for O and M Water Supply Schemes BAWSS to Kundara Adj Pt Supply of 10 HP open well submersible pump set Supply and Erection of 10 HP open well submersible pump set with accessories for backwashing operations of the treatment plant at Elampal WTP in KOLLAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

22-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹5,529

Value

₹2,21,170

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Kerala Water Authority announces a tender for O and M Water Supply Schemes BAWSS to Kundara Adj Pt Supply of 10 HP open well submersible pump set Supply and Erection of 10 HP open well submersible pump set with accessories for backwashing operations of the treatment plant at Elampal WTP in KOLLAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 22-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala Water Authority||Chief Engineer Southern Region (Trivandrum)||Superintending Engineer (PH Circle Kollam)||Executive Engineer (PH Division Kottarakkara)||AEE PH Sub Division, Kottarakkara

Bid Opening Place

PH Sub division, Kottarakkara

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala Water Authority||Chief Engineer Southern Region (Trivandrum)||Superintending Engineer (PH Circle Kollam)||Executive Engineer (PH Division Kottarakkara)||AEE PH Sub Division, Kottarakkara Tender Reference Number WRD/KWA-CE(SR)/TR/13079/2026 Tender ID 2026_KWA_865778_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BOQ .xls Licence .pdf Preliminary egreements .pdf Tender Documents .pdf GST details .pdf     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 850] Tender Fee in ₹ 555 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,529 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title O and M Water Supply Schemes BAWSS to Kundara Adj Pt Supply of 10 HP open well submersible pump set Supply and Erection of 10 HP open well submersible pump set with accessories for backwashing operations of the treatment plant at Elampal WTP Work Description O and M Water Supply Schemes BAWSS to Kundara Adj Pt Supply of 10 HP open well submersible pump set Supply and Erection of 10 HP open well submersible pump set with accessories for backwashing operations of the treatment plant at Elampal WTP NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,21,170 Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location water Treatment Plant, Elampal Pincode 691322 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PH Sub division, Kottarakkara Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdf   General conditions of E Tendering Process 708.62 2 Tendernotice_1.pdf   notice 60.66 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1465201.xls BOQ 312.00 2 Tender Documents form83_84.pdf Tender Document 624.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Executive Engineer Address Assistant Executive Engineer,PH Sub division, Kottarakkara   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹555

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

22-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,21,170

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA WATER AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 17