TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for A.R., S.R, M.O.W And Other Deposit Work For Head Quarter Section under Public Works Department Sub Division No. 2 Balaghat in BALAGHAT, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 4:55 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹39,000

Value

₹19,50,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 4:55 am
AwardPending

PWD- Roads and Bridges announces a tender for A. R. , S. R, M. O. W And Other Deposit Work For Head Quarter Section under Public Works Department Sub Division No. 2 Balaghat in BALAGHAT, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD- Roads and Bridges

Organization Chain

PWD- Roads and Bridges||Jabalpur CE Central Zone - PWD||Balaghat EE Zone Jabalpur PWD

Bid Opening Place

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER P.W.D. DIVISION NO 1 BALAGHAT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD- Roads and Bridges||Jabalpur CE Central Zone - PWD||Balaghat EE Zone Jabalpur PWD Tender Reference Number 25-6/SAC/2026-27 BALAGHAT DATE 18/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_PWDRB_530426_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Copy Online Upload of Registration,Earnest Money, Pan No, GST, Organization Detail Annxure H .pdf Scanned Copy Online Upload of Afidevit and Pay the Cost of Bid Document and Any Other Documents .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 39,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title A.R., S.R, M.O.W And Other Deposit Work For Head Quarter Section under Public Works Department Sub Division No. 2 Balaghat Work Description A.R., S.R, M.O.W And Other Deposit Work For Head Quarter Section under Public Works Department Sub Division No. 2 Balaghat NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 19,50,000 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 210  Location EXECUTIVE ENGINEER P.W.D. DIVISION NO 1 BALAGHAT Pincode 481001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EXECUTIVE ENGINEER P.W.D. DIVISION NO 1 BALAGHAT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 10:25 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Publication 1513.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GSchedule.pdf G Shedule 2332.71 2 Tender Documents Tenderdocument.pdf Appendix 2.10 29747.88 3 BOQ BOQ_638250.xls PRICE BID 282.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER P.W.D. DIVISION NO 1 BALAGHAT Address EXECUTIVE ENGINEER P.W.D. DIVISION NO 1 BALAGHAT   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

210

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹19,50,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1