TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - O and M - Annual Mace 2026-2027 - UWSS and Augmentation of UWSS to Chengannur - Leak Rectification and other Maintenance works in Chengannur Municipality - Including Noottavanpara and Pandavanpara in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹46,843

Value

₹18,73,710

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Kerala Water Authority has released a public tender for O and M - Annual Mace 2026-2027 - UWSS and Augmentation of UWSS to Chengannur - Leak Rectification and other Maintenance works in Chengannur Municipality - Including Noottavanpara and Pandavanpara in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,760

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹18,73,710

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA WATER AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala Water Authority||Chief Engineer Central Region (Kochi)||Superintending Engineer (PH Circle Alappuzha)||Executive Engineer (PH Division Kayamkulam)

Bid Opening Place

Kayamkulam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala Water Authority||Chief Engineer Central Region (Kochi)||Superintending Engineer (PH Circle Alappuzha)||Executive Engineer (PH Division Kayamkulam) Tender Reference Number WRD/KWA-CE(CR)/25678/2025/Re-1 Tender ID 2026_KWA_865529_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Copy of Contract License, GST registration, PAN CARD, Email and Phone No. .pdf Duly filled signed copy of Preliminary Agreement in stamp paper .pdf Digitally signed bid documents .pdf BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  3. Financial Details  Bankers Details  Bankers Details  4. Miscellaneous  Company profile  Company profile      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,527] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,760 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 46,843 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title O and M - Annual Mace 2026-2027 - UWSS and Augmentation of UWSS to Chengannur - Leak Rectification and other Maintenance works in Chengannur Municipality - Including Noottavanpara and Pandavanpara Work Description O and M - Annual Mace 2026-2027 - UWSS and Augmentation of UWSS to Chengannur - Leak Rectification and other Maintenance works in Chengannur Municipality - Including Noottavanpara and Pandavanpara NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 18,73,710 Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Chengannur Pincode 689121 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Kayamkulam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdf   General conditions of E Tendering Process 708.62 2 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 38.53 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NITDocument.pdf NIT Documents 370.99 2 BOQ BOQ_1464795.xls BOQ 397.00 3 Other Document KWAtenderOLDNITtofollowORDER.pdf Order for Mother NIT 237.58   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 DATE CORRIGENDUM-1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Kerala Water Authority PH Division Kayamkulam   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data