Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
Bid End Date
10-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹23,500
Value
₹11,75,000
Location
Progress
E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for PROVISION OF AUTOMATIC SERVO VOLTAGE STABILIZER AND ELECTRIC CONNECTION FROM DG SET TO BLDG NO P-12, P-13 AND P-14 UNDER AGE E/M AT MIL STN YOL in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
270
Bid Submission Start
05-09-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 13:00:00
Document Download End
10-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer tender documents
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹11,75,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
GE (KH) Yol
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender