TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - COMPREHENSIVE MAINT OF EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY/ RISING LINE INCLUDING MOTOR PUMPS AND OTHER EQUIPMENT WITH CONNECTED ITEMS AT MIL STN DHRANGADHRA in SURENDRANAGAR, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

08-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹48,000

Progress

Issue08-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES COMPREHENSIVE MAINT OF EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY/ RISING LINE INCLUDING MOTOR PUMPS AND OTHER EQUIPMENT WITH CONNECTED ITEMS AT MIL STN DHRANGADHRA in SURENDRANAGAR, GUJARAT by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

08-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE ARMY GANDHINAGAR

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE JODHPUR ZONE - MES||CWE AHMEDABAD - MES||GE GANDHINAGAR - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE ARMY GANDHINAGAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE JODHPUR ZONE - MES||CWE AHMEDABAD - MES||GE GANDHINAGAR - MES Tender Reference Number GE(A)/GNR/TOKEN/59 of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_775133_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF DD OR BANCKERS CHEQUE FOR COST OF TENDER ALONGWITH APPLICATION ON LETTER HEAD OF FIR .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ENLISTMENT LETTER FOR MES ENLISTED CONTRACTORS .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GST REGISTRATION AND EPFO REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE OF CONTRACTOR .pdf SCANNED COY OF EMD AND OTHER DOCUMENTS AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS FOR UNENLISTED CONTRACTOR AND SCANNED .pdf 2 Finance FINANCE BID (BOQ) .xls TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE ARMY GANDHINAGAR Fee Payable At GANDHINAGAR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 48,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE ARMY GANDHINAGAR EMD Payable At GANDHINAGAR     Work Item Details Title COMPREHENSIVE MAINT OF EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY/ RISING LINE INCLUDING MOTOR PUMPS AND OTHER EQUIPMENT WITH CONNECTED ITEMS AT MIL STN DHRANGADHRA Work Description COMPREHENSIVE MAINT OF EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY/ RISING LINE INCLUDING MOTOR PUMPS AND OTHER EQUIPMENT WITH CONNECTED ITEMS AT MIL STN DHRANGADHRA NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category Spl repairs to WS pipe line etc.  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location MIL STN DHRANGADHRA Pincode 363310 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE ARMY GANDHINAGAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 08-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 15-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 367.87 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_877927.xls FINANCE BID (BOQ) 459.50 2 Tender Documents TenderDocuments.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 2062.65   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE ARMY GANDHINAGAR Address GE ARMY GANDHINAGAR PO BSF CAMPUS GANDHINAGAR 382045   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data