TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Odisha ST & SC Development Dept Kandhamal Interactive Panels with CPU Tender 2025 – OPS included, On-site Warranty

Bid Publish Date

29-Dec-2025, 5:04 pm

Bid End Date

12-Jan-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹1,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue29-Dec-2025, 5:04 pm
Reverse Auction22-Jan-2026, 3:00 pm
Award04-Feb-2026, 2:52 am

Key Highlights

  • Brand/OEM requirements: OEM authorization must accompany bids when distributors submit the bid
  • Technical standards: data sheets must match product specifications; on-site warranty is part of the scope
  • Special clauses: quantity variation up to 25% during contract and currency; delivery period calculations with minimum 30 days
  • Eligibility: minimum 3 years of manufacturing/supplying similar display/interactive panels to government bodies

Tender Overview

The Odisha Government’s St And Sc Development Minorities And Backward Classes Welfare Department in Kandhamal invites bids for Interactive Panels with CPU, including Open Pluggable Specification (OPS) in scope. The package covers supply, installation, testing, commissioning, operator training, and necessary statutory clearances. Bidder must ensure OEM authorization if using distributors, and attach product data sheets. The Buyer reserves a 25% quantity variance during contract positioning and currency, at contracted rates, with delivery timing linked to original delivery dates. Estimated value is not published; EMD is ₹100,000.

Technical Specifications & Requirements

Display: minimum diagonal size and resolution with Minimum Contrast Ratio and Display Brightness requirements; Broad display specs including panels, touch interface, and touch points. Touch Screen: Touch Technology, Number of Touch Points, On-site Warranty in years; CPU: Type of CPU, Number of Cores, Memory (GB), SSD (GB), and OPS slot availability. Optional items include OPS integration, pre-install OS, additional memory, and HDMI ports. Connectivity: Bluetooth, Wi‑Fi, and HDMI input/output counts; Ports include HDMI counts, built-in speakers, and mounting options. Accessories: stylus quantity, and extra HDMI cable.

Terms & Eligibility

EMD: ₹100,000. Experience: bidder or OEM must have supplied similar category products to Central/State Govt or PSUs for at least 3 years prior to bid opening. Documentation: data sheet upload; OEM authorization required if using distributors; GST invoice with GST portal payment screenshot during invoicing. Scope includes delivery, installation, testing, commissioning, operator training, and statutory clearances. GST applicability per actual rates; delivery terms align with option clause logic, with extended time calculations, minimum 30 days.

Key Specifications

  • Product: Interactive Panels with CPU including OPS slot

  • Display: minimum diagonal size, minimum display resolution, minimum contrast ratio, and display brightness in nits

  • Touch: touch interface, touch technology, number of touch points, on-site warranty in years

  • CPU: type, number of cores, memory (GB), SSD storage (GB)

  • OPS: provision of OPS slot and OPS included in scope (optional item)

  • Ports & connectivity: HDMI input/output counts, built-in speakers, Bluetooth version, Wi‑Fi availability

  • Accessories: number of electronic pens, additional HDMI cable; mounting options

  • Scope: supply, installation, testing, commissioning, operator training, statutory clearances

Terms & Conditions

  • EMD amount: ₹100,000; payment alignment with GST and invoicing per actual GST rates

  • Delivery: quantity variation up to 25% during contract; minimum 30 days extended delivery time

  • Eligibility: 3 years’ experience manufacturing/supplying similar government-category products; OEM authorization if required

Important Clauses

Payment Terms

GST invoicing must include GST portal payment screenshot; GST payable as per actual or applicable rates, whichever is lower

Delivery Schedule

Delivery period begins after original delivery order; option to extend with minimum 30 days; quantity may increase up to 25%

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

LD terms not explicitly stated; adherence to delivery and option clause implied; bidders must comply

Bidder Eligibility

  • Minimum 3 years of manufacturing/supplying similar interactive display panels to government entities

  • OEM authorization required for distributors; data sheet alignment with offered product

  • GST registration and GST invoice submission with GST portal payment confirmation

Authority & Contact

Organization

Commissioner-cum-secy. To Govt.,s.t. & S.c Dev.dpptt.,bhubaneswar

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AADRIKA AUTOMATION (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Cornea Model : CORDU01 IFP6512-01-2026 16:37:13
2
ALMOE DIGITAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Specktron Model : SPK-65-642008809-01-2026 14:04:57
3
CYBERIAN INFORMATICS   Under PMA
Make : LG Model : 65TR3DK12-01-2026 11:55:07
4
JANAVI INFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : LG Model : 65TR3DK12-01-2026 11:56:34
5
M/S - JK AGENCY   Under PMA
Make : LG Model : 65TR3DK-I12-01-2026 12:32:56
6
M/s INFOVISION SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : LG Model : 65TR3DK09-01-2026 18:47:31
7
Microbot   Under PMA
Make : STUDYNLEARN Model : IS-IFPSeries 6509-01-2026 16:16:54
8
PADAMALAXMI TRADINGS AND HOLDINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Gladwin Model : GLAD 65" IFP08-01-2026 17:43:21
9
RELISYS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : LG Model : 65TR3DK-I07-01-2026 17:47:38
10
SAMAL ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA65C07-01-2026 14:38:38
11
SMARTEDGE EDUCATION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : SOLITAIRE Model : SLTR65i09-01-2026 05:23:18
12
VIRSA THE DIGITAL LEARNING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : VIRSA Model : NEPVIR65 EDLA VIRSAE2509-01-2026 16:49:08

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
CYBERIAN INFORMATICS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU
L2
M/s INFOVISION SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU
L3
JANAVI INFOTECH   Under PMA
Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

22-Jan-2026, 3:00 pm

End

23-Jan-2026, 3:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

40

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2)

Authority Records

ST AND SC DEVELOPMENT, MINORITIES AND BACKWARD CLASSES WELFARE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8773271.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

09-Jan-2026

Extended Deadline

12-Jan-2026, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

12-Jan-2026, 1:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 1 Item

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
DISPLAY Display Type Anti-Glare LCD with Direct-lit LED
DISPLAY Minimum Contrast Ratio 1200 : 1, 1300 : 1, 1400 : 1, 1500 : 1, 1600 : 1, 1700 : 1, 1800 : 1, 1900 : 1, 2000 : 1 Or higher
DISPLAY Minimum Display Panel Size, Diagonal (in Inches) 65, 75, 86, 98, 100, 105, 110 Or higher
DISPLAY Minimum Display Resolution (Horizontal x Vertical) (in Pixels) 4K UHD - 3840 x 2160 Or higher
DISPLAY Display Brightness (in Nits) 400, 450, 500, 550, 600, 800, 1000 Or higher
DISPLAY Minimum Panel Life (in Hours) 50000 Or higher
TOUCH SCREEN Touch Interface Touch Sensitive as well as Pen Driven
TOUCH SCREEN Touch Technology Infrared (IR)
TOUCH SCREEN Number of Touch Points (in Number) 40 Or higher
TOUCH SCREEN Additional Softwares NA
TOUCH SCREEN On Site Warranty Support (in Years) 3 Or higher
CPU Type of CPU Inbuilt CPU with Slot Provision for Open pluggable Specification (OPS)
CPU Number of Cores 4, 6, 8 Or higher
CPU Memory (in GB) 4, 8, 16 Or higher
CPU SSD Storage Capacity (in GB) 32, 64 Or higher
CPU Provision of Slot for Open pluggable Specification (OPS) Yes
OPTIONAL ITEM Open pluggable Specification (OPS) included in scope of supply No
OPTIONAL ITEM Pre-Install Software (OS) for Open pluggable Specification (OPS) NA as No OPS
OPTIONAL ITEM Memory (in GB) for Open pluggable Specification (OPS) NA as no OPS
PORTS Number of Input HDMI Ports 3, 4 Or higher
PORTS Number of Output HDMI Ports 1 Or higher
PORTS In-built Speakers Yes
PORTS Mounting Wall Mount
CONNECTIVITY Availability of Bluetooth Connectivity Yes. Inbuilt
CONNECTIVITY Bluetooth Version 5.0, 5.1, 5.2, 5.3 Or higher
CONNECTIVITY Availibility of Wi-Fi Connectivity Yes. Inbuilt
CONNECTIVITY Wi-Fi Connectivity 802.11n (2.4 or 5 GHz) Or higher
ACCESSORIES Number of Electronic Pen or Stylus Each Panel 2 Or higher
ACCESSORIES Additional HDMI Cable 0