TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for E4663080/HEAT SINK (2 TYPES) in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:00 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited has released a public tender for E4663080/HEAT SINK (2 TYPES) in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HEP - Bhopal||Switchgear Controlgear Rectifier||357 - Material MGT - Swgr. Contgr. and Rectr.

Bid Opening Place

BHEL BHOPAL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HEP - Bhopal||Switchgear Controlgear Rectifier||357 - Material MGT - Swgr. Contgr. and Rectr. Tender Reference Number E4663080/HEAT SINK (2 TYPES) Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64178_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical ANNEXUREA(FILLED,SEALED AND SIGNED) .pdf TECHNICAL OFFER .pdf UDYAM AADHAR REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE/OEM AUTHORIZATION CERTIFICATE .pdf 2 Finance PRICEBID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title E4663080/HEAT SINK (2 TYPES) Work Description E4663080/HEAT SINK (2 TYPES) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location BHEL BHOPAL Pincode 462022 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BHEL BHOPAL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   BHEL GTC 2045.88 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents MSE.pdf MSE 113.78 2 Tender Documents BP200102C.pdf BHELGTC 2028.67 3 Tender Documents SPEC.pdf SPEC 3529.74 4 BOQ BOQ_69559.xls BOQ 327.50 5 Tender Documents MII.pdf MII 213.13 6 Tender Documents E4663080.pdf ENQUIRY 63.98 7 Tender Documents AnnexureE4663080.pdf ANNEXUREA 632.04   Tender Inviting Authority Name RAGINI PRASAD Address BHEL BHOPAL   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1