TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Aerophones/ Wind Instruments-Handicraft in AMRELI, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

12-Feb-2025, 5:26 pm

Bid End Date

27-Feb-2025, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹57,000

Value

₹19,00,000

Progress

RA
Issue12-Feb-2025, 5:26 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award09-Aug-2025, 1:00 am

Director Of Social Defence invites bids for Aerophones/ Wind Instruments-Handicraft (Q3) in AMRELI, GUJARAT. Quantity: 167. Submission Deadline: 27-02-2025 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
EVA ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : AEROPHONES22-02-2025 14:45:39
2
JK SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Double Reed Khadi Kangi Folding Harmonium27-02-2025 15:31:37
3
KUNJIKA ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : HARMONIUM25-02-2025 18:20:44
4
RAJARAM AND SONS - MUSIC MALL   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : H0126-02-2025 18:37:02
5
SATYAM ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : H0120-02-2025 19:41:45
6
Shital Corporation   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : HARMONIUM24-02-2025 19:13:55
7
Vraj Construction Co   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : HARMONIUM25-02-2025 10:56:06

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1Shital Corporation   Under PMA Winner ₹15,40,575Item Categories : Aerophones/ Wind Instruments-Handicraft
L2JK SERVICES   Under PMA₹15,51,430Item Categories : Aerophones/ Wind Instruments-Handicraft
L3Vraj Construction Co   Under PMA₹15,76,480Item Categories : Aerophones/ Wind Instruments-Handicraft

🎉 L1 Winner

Shital Corporation   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹15,40,575

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

07-Mar-2025, 3:00 pm

End

10-Mar-2025, 3:00 pm

Duration: 72 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

167

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

10

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Aerophones/ Wind Instruments-Handicraft (Q3)

Authority Records

SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7513890.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Bidder Turnover

2

Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

3

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer