Bid Publish Date
24-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
Bid End Date
15-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹5,00,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT House service water Connection without water metering arrangement to 6731 nos of Premises at different wards up to private property line with 20mm OD HDPE PE100 PN16 with necessary connection accessories and restoration of damages road/pavement etc. in PURULIA, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
CIVIL WORKS
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
29-08-2026 11:30:00
Document Download Start
24-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
15-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
Yes
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
27-08-2026 11:30:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender