TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: RFP for Data Center Passive and Civil Work for 7 Sites in CENTRAL, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Office of the CAG of India invites bids for RFP for Data Center Passive and Civil Work for Site One Data Center Site Tier 1 and Six Data Center Sites Tier 2 located across IAAD offices across India in CENTRAL, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Info. Tech. Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 15:45:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Office of the CAG of India

Organization Chain

Office of the CAG of India||Information Systems HQ - CAG

Bid Opening Place

9, DDU Marg, Office of CAG of India, New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Office of the CAG of India||Information Systems HQ - CAG Tender Reference Number CAGPassiveCivilwork18082026-30 Tender ID 2026_CAG_923578_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Covering Letter/Bid Form .pdf Technical Bid Documents .pdf PAN GST Letter of Incorporation .pdf MAF .pdf OEM Back to Back Support Certificate .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title RFP for Data Center Passive and Civil Work for 7 Sites Work Description RFP for Data Center Passive and Civil Work for Site One Data Center Site Tier 1 and Six Data Center Sites Tier 2 located across IAAD offices across India NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Info. Tech. Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location 9, DDU Marg, Office of CAG of India, New Delhi Pincode 110002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place 9, DDU Marg, Office of CAG of India, New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 03:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 470.73 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents CAFPassiveCivilRFP.pdf RFP 1031.29 2 Additional Documents BOQCAGPassiveWork.xls BOQ 50.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director IS Address 9, DDU Marg, Office of CAG of India, New Delhi   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data