TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for TENDER FOR SARAFA BAZAAR AMBALA ALTERNATE PREMISES in AMBALA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 3:30 pm

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹1,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Union Bank of India TENDER FOR SARAFA BAZAAR AMBALA ALTERNATE PREMISES in AMBALA, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 15: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

21

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹1,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

UNION BANK OF INDIA

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UNION BANK OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Union Bank of India||Regional office Chandigarh-UBoI

Bid Opening Place

CHANDIGARH

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Union Bank of India||Regional office Chandigarh-UBoI Tender Reference Number TENDER FOR SARAFA BAZAAR ALTERNATE PREMISES Tender ID 2026_UBoI_848005_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee TENDER FOR SARAFA BAZAAR AMBALA ALTERNATE PREMISES .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical TENDER FOR SARAFA BAZAAR AMBALA ALTERNATE PREMISES .pdf 3 Finance TENDER FOR SARAFA BAZAAR AMBALA ALTERNATE PREMISES .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Union Bank of India Fee Payable At CHANDIGARH Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To UNION BANK OF INDIA EMD Payable At CHANDIGARH     Work Item Details Title TENDER FOR SARAFA BAZAAR AMBALA ALTERNATE PREMISES Work Description TENDER FOR SARAFA BAZAAR AMBALA ALTERNATE PREMISES NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 21 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location SARAFA BAZAAR AMBALA Pincode 134003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CHANDIGARH Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf TENDER FOR SARAFA BAZAAR AMBALA ALTERNATE PREMISES 133.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Sarafa Bazaar Tender 13.08.26.pdf TENDER FOR SARAFA BAZAAR AMBALA ALTERNATE PREMISES 133.79   Tender Inviting Authority Name Regional Head Address UNION BANK OF INDIA, REGIONAL OFFICE CHANDIGARH, S.C.O. 64-65, 1ST FLOOR, BANK SQUARE, SECTOR 17B, CHANDIGARH   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data