TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Hiring of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven VAN / JEEP for official use of the Executive Engineer / O and M / North Kanchipuram in KANCHIPURAM, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

06-Nov-2025, 7:35 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹14,400

Value

₹14,40,000

Progress

Issue06-Nov-2025, 7:35 am
AwardPending

TNEB Limited invites bids for Hiring of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven VAN / JEEP for official use of the Executive Engineer / O and M / North Kanchipuram in KANCHIPURAM, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Hiring of Vehicles

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

06-11-2025 13:30:00

Document Download Start

06-11-2025 13:15:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹14,40,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Chennai-South - TANGEDCO||SE-Kanchipuram - TANGEDCO

Officer Inviting Bids

THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER / KANCHIPURAM

Bid Opening Place

KANCHIPURAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Chennai-South - TANGEDCO||SE-Kanchipuram - TANGEDCO Tender Reference Number SE/KEDC/KPM/Hiring Vehicle/Enq.66/2025-2026 Tender ID 2025_EB_620445_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL BID .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,400 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required Yes eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Hiring of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven VAN / JEEP for official use of the Executive Engineer / O and M / North Kanchipuram Work Description Hiring of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven VAN / JEEP for official use of the Executive Engineer / O and M / North Kanchipuram NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,40,000 Product Category Hiring of Vehicles Sub category Hiring vehicle  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location North Kanchipuram Pincode 631502 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place KANCHIPURAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Nov-2025 01:05 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Nov-2025 01:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 06-Nov-2025 01:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TECHNICAL BID 570.88 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_741938.xls FINANCIAL BID 345.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension 12 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER / KANCHIPURAM Address OFFICE OF THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER KANCHIPURAM.ELECY.DISTN.CIRCLE NO.1,OLIMOHAMEDPETTAI, ANNA MAALIGAI, TNPDCL, KANCHIPURAM 631502   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data