TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Comprehensive annual maintenance contract for 1No. Passenger lift in VGTPS / Phase-II for the period of one year from the date of commencement of work in RAMANATHAPURAM, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 8:40 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹1,100

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 8:40 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for TNEB Limited Comprehensive annual maintenance contract for 1No. Passenger lift in VGTPS / Phase-II for the period of one year from the date of commencement of work in RAMANATHAPURAM, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 14:20:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 14:15:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-GTS - TANGEDCO||SE-Valuthur Gas Turbine Power Stations

Bid Opening Place

SE VGTPS

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-GTS - TANGEDCO||SE-Valuthur Gas Turbine Power Stations Tender Reference Number SE/VGTPS/RMD/WC.NO.04/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_EB_696458_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD .pdf BQR .pdf Technical Specification .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,100 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Comprehensive annual maintenance contract for 1No. Passenger lift in VGTPS / Phase-II for the period of one year from the date of commencement of work Work Description Comprehensive annual maintenance contract for 1No. Passenger lift in VGTPS / Phase-II for the period of one year from the date of commencement of work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location SE VGTPS Pincode 623536 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SE VGTPS Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 21-Aug-2026 11:48 AM Tender Bulletin Date 21-Aug-2026 02:05 PM Published Date 21-Aug-2026 02:10 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 02:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 02:20 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Specification 1096.53 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_837284.xls Price Bid 293.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE VGTPS Address VGTPS, Ramanathapuram   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data