Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
Bid End Date
09-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹22,500
Location
Progress
Indian Institute of Technology Bhilai announces a tender for Supply and Installation of Ultrasonic Diffraction using Goniometer Setup at IIT Bhilai in DURG, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Laboratory and scientific equipment
Contract Form
Supply
Contract Period
70
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download End
09-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer tender document
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Director IIT Bhilai
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender