Bid Publish Date
21-Aug-2026, 2:47 pm
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹16,70,000
Value
₹16,66,80,500
Location
Progress
The issuing authority announces a tender for Repairs and Re-Roofing the Godown No. 1 and cladding to Covered Shed at Market Yard Boath under AMC. , Boath of Adilabad District. ( 2nd Call Tender) in ADILABAD, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
OPEN
Bid Submission Start
22-08-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Payment Mode
Online Payment,Challan Generation
Evaluation
Percentage
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹16,66,80,500
Processing Fee
₹591
Payment Mode
Online Payment,Challan Generation
EMD Payable To
Secretary, AMC., Boath
Tender Fee Payable To
Transaction Fee Payable to 'TSTS ' payable at Hyderabad.(As per G.O.Ms No 4,Dtd 17.02.2015 IT&C Dept)
Bid To RA
No
Officer Inviting Bids
Superintending Engineer (AM)
Bid Opening Authority
Superintending Engineer (AM)
Address
BRKR Bhavan Building, Hyderabad
Contact Details
9014013397
Document Source
ts_portal
Registration Certification
EMD
Transaction Fee Details
All Registered labour contract Co op Societies should upload 1 percent EMD at the time of participating bid and 1.5 percent EMD at the time of agreement there is no exemption in this department.
Copy of GST Registration Certificate Registered with Telangana State
The Processing fee and EMD BGs drawn after issue of tender notice are only valid.
The contractor has to provide valid E-mail address, latest residential address and Phone number without fail. The correspondence will be sent to the E-mail address provided by the bidder.
Any other documents required as per Tender Schedule.
Processing fee of Rs. 5200/- Through online Current Account No. 024305010245, I.F.S.Code. ICIC0000243, of ICICI Bank, Dilsukhnagar Branch, Hyderabad in favour of Superintending Engineer, Hyderabad. Counterfoil / receipt signed by the Bankers with receipt journal number / UTR number and EMD BG shall be scanned and uploaded along with bids.
Copy of PAN Card and Copy of Income Tax returns for the financial year 2024-25 or 2025-26 ( Both are accepted ) submitted along with proof of receipt.
1.Class of contractors eligible is as given below: Eligible class of Contractor as per G.O. Ms.No i) G.O.M.S.No 178 I&CAD (PW COD)department dated 27-09-1997...
1.Class of contractors eligible is as given below: Eligible class of Contractor as per G.O. Ms.No i) G.O.M.S.No 178 I&CAD (PW COD)department dated 27-09-1997 Class - III (civil) and above ii) G.O.M.S.No.132, T(R&B)department dated 11-08-1998 Class - III (civil) and above iii) G.O.M.S.No.8, T(R&B)department dated 08-01-2003 Class - IV (civil) and above iv) G.O.M.S.No.94, I&CAD ( PW & COD)department dated 01-07-2003 Class - IV(civil) and he is eligible within the circle where registration is done. v) G.O.M.S.No.66, I&CAD, Dated 20-04-2015 vi) GHMC Registered contractors are not eligible to participate the tender.
0.04% of ECV as prescribed in para (5). iii)(a) Participating bidder shall pay fee of Rs.590/- (0.03% of ECV +18.00%) of service tax towards transaction fee on e-procurement at the time of bid submission in favour of M/s TSTS Hyderabad, Hyderabad All the tenderers have to pay the above non-refundable service charge through online payment of gateway of ICICI / HDFC bank with Eprocurement platform electronically by using their credit cards. (b) Processing fee of Rs. 5200/- Through online Current Account No. 024305010245, I.F.S.Code. ICIC0000243, of ICICI Bank, Dilsukhnagar Branch, Hyderabad in favour of Superintending Engineer, Hyderabad. Counterfoil / receipt signed by the Bankers with receipt journal number / UTR number and EMD BG shall be scanned and uploaded along with bids. iv) The bidder is subjected to be block listed and his EMD is to be forfeited if he is found to have furnished false information in the forms/statements/certificates submitted in proof of qualification requirement or record of performance such as abandoning of work not properly completed in earlier contracts, inordinate delays in completion of the works, litigation history, financial failures or participated in the previous tendering for the same work and had quoted unreasonable high bid prices. v) Even while execution of the work, if found that the contractor had produce false/fake certificates of experience he will be black listed and the contract will be terminated and the work will be taken over invoking clause 60 (a) of PS to APSS. vi) The deductions for labour cess, GST and IT will be made as per the Government rules inforce.
1. Approximate estimate contract value of work: Rs. 16,66,805/- 2. Form of contract : Lump sum contract 3. Period of completion of work: (4) Four Months 4. C...
As per Tender Document
As per Tender Document
Show Procedure for Bid Submission
Show Procedure for Bid Submission
Commercial Stage
| Form Name | Type | Support Doc | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| Percentage Wise Rate | Secure | No | N/A |
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Tender Document
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender