TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Annual repair of Common/ Individual/ Covered Platform in NGM at Panipat for the year 2026-27 in PANIPAT, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹37,250

Value

₹18,61,848

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation invites bids for Annual repair of Common/ Individual/ Covered Platform in NGM at Panipat for the year 2026-27 in PANIPAT, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹18,61,848

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana State Agricultural State Marketing Board||Karnal Circle||Panipat

Bid Opening Place

Division Panipat

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana State Agricultural State Marketing Board||Karnal Circle||Panipat Tender Reference Number 202615364795 4C41 4E6E 8299 92CB1FA887FF862HSA Tender ID 2026_HBC_544954_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Evaluation .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 37,250 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Annual repair of Common/ Individual/ Covered Platform in NGM at Panipat for the year 2026-27 Work Description Annual repair of Common/ Individual/ Covered Platform in NGM at Panipat for the year 2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 18,61,848 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Panipat Pincode 132103 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Division Panipat Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD 1017.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_624507.xls BOQ 274.00 2 Additional Documents AD0177132.pdf Society Condition 1514.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DEEPAK Address Behind Agro Mall, MC Colony HSAMB, Panipat   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data