TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Construction of aluminium partition cabin of Nodal Officer for the work of implementation of E-office-reg. at IT Deptt. (2nd floor) in Administrative Block in PGIMS, Rohtak in ROHTAK, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,980

Value

₹98,530

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government has released a public tender for Construction of aluminium partition cabin of Nodal Officer for the work of implementation of E-office-reg. at IT Deptt. (2nd floor) in Administrative Block in PGIMS, Rohtak in ROHTAK, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE Rohtak||EE PD-4 Rohtak

Bid Opening Place

EE PD4 PWD Rohtak

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE Rohtak||EE PD-4 Rohtak Tender Reference Number 202685572E8D 6782 4390 B66D FE8630F35F48654BAR Tender ID 2026_HRY_543597_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Enlist/Licence, HEWP, Affidavit, Undertaking Resulation .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,980 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of aluminium partition cabin of Nodal Officer for the work of implementation of E-office-reg. at IT Deptt. (2nd floor) in Administrative Block in PGIMS, Rohtak Work Description Construction of aluminium partition cabin of Nodal Officer for the work of implementation of E-office-reg. at IT Deptt. (2nd floor) in Administrative Block in PGIMS, Rohtak NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 98,530 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Rohtak Pincode 124001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE PD4 PWD Rohtak Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD 751.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623102.xls BOQ 278.00 2 Additional Documents AD0176472.pdf CBD 751.00 3 Other Document OT0176472.pdf Other 801.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Vijay Dalal Address PD - IV, Rohtak   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹98,530

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4