TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - SUPPLY OF PAINTS in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 7:25 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 7:25 am
AwardPending

kerala Agro Machinery Corporation Limited has released a public tender for SUPPLY OF PAINTS AND CONSUMABLES TO OUR VARIOUS UNITS in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Spares,Components, Assy, Sub assy

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 12:55:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 12:55:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA AGRO MACHINERY CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

kerala Agro Machinery Corporation Limited||Materials

Bid Opening Place

KAMCO ATHANI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain kerala Agro Machinery Corporation Limited||Materials Tender Reference Number KAMCO/MTLS/BOM/26-27/10 Tender ID 2026_KAMCO_867017_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE .pdf GST REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Financial Details  B23. P/L and Balance Sheet 2022-2023  P/L and Balance Sheet 2022-2023  2. Financial Details  B24 P/L and Balance Sheet 2023-2024  P/L and Balance Sheet 2023-2024  3. Financial Details  B25. P/L and Balance Sheet 2024-2025  P/L and Balance Sheet 2024-2025  4. Miscellaneous  Company profile  Company profile  5. Work Details  Works Completed Details  Works Completed Details      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,714] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY OF PAINTS Work Description SUPPLY OF PAINTS AND CONSUMABLES TO OUR VARIOUS UNITS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Spares,Components, Assy, Sub assy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location KAMCO ATHANI Pincode 683585 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place KAMCO ATHANI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 12:55 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 12:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 12:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 87.28 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERDOC.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 535.38 2 BOQ BOQ_1467979.xls BOQ 249.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name MANAGING DIRECTOR Address KAMCO ATHANI,ERNAKULAM   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data