TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Design, Deployment, Integration, Operation, and Maintenance of an SD-WAN Overlay Solution over the existing GSWAN Hybrid WAN Architecture across the State of Gujarat in AHMADABAD, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,00,00,000

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) has released a public tender for Design, Deployment, Integration, Operation, and Maintenance of an SD-WAN Overlay Solution over the existing GSWAN Hybrid WAN Architecture across the State of Gujarat in AHMADABAD, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹17,700

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Info. Tech. Services

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AO(CASH) BSNL

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)

Organization Chain

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Gujarat Telecom Circle||O/o CGMT, Ahmedabad

Bid Opening Place

Ahmedabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Gujarat Telecom Circle||O/o CGMT, Ahmedabad Tender Reference Number 2026-CO-EB-SDWAN-GIL Tender ID 2026_BSNL_287748_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 NEFT 4 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Bid document_1 .pdf Tender Fee and EMD .pdf Bid Document MAF .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls Price Breakup .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 17,700] Tender Fee in ₹ 17,700 Fee Payable To AO(CASH) BSNL Fee Payable At AO(CASH) BSNL Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AO(CASH) BSNL EMD Payable At AO(CASH) BSNL     Work Item Details Title Design, Deployment, Integration, Operation, and Maintenance of an SD-WAN Overlay Solution over the existing GSWAN Hybrid WAN Architecture across the State of Gujarat Work Description Design, Deployment, Integration, Operation, and Maintenance of an SD-WAN Overlay Solution over the existing GSWAN Hybrid WAN Architecture across the State of Gujarat NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Info. Tech. Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Ahmedabad Pincode 380006 Pre Bid Meeting Place Ahmedabad  Pre Bid Meeting Address AGM(EB) Gujarat Telecom Circle, 8th Floor, B-Wing, Telephone Bhawan., C.G.Road, Navrangpura Ahmedabad-380006.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Ahmedabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Bid Document 2075.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GILSDWANBB.pdf Bid Document 2126.59 2 BOQ BOQ_337522.xls BoQ 340.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM(EB) Gujarat Telecom Circle, Address AGM(EB) Gujarat Telecom Circle, 8th Floor, B-Wing, Telephone Bhawan., C.G.Road, Navrangpura Ahmedabad-380006.   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data