TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Light Machine for Plumber Trade in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹29,400

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Industrial Training invites bids for Light Machine for Plumber Trade in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,192

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Equipments

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 13:35:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 13:10:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Light Machine for Plumber Trade

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Industrial Training

Organization Chain

Department of Industrial Training||Directorate Of Industrial Training

Bid Opening Place

DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Industrial Training||Directorate Of Industrial Training Tender Reference Number E2/5235/2025 Tender ID 2026_DIT_826102_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Scanned copy of signed Preliminary Agreement in INR.200/- Kerala stamp Paper .pdf Scanned copy of signed Form of tender .pdf c. Scanned copy of the proof of Manufacturer or authorization letter from the manufacturer ,whicheve .pdf d. Scanned copy of the declaration of not having debarred/blacklisted either by the tender inviting .pdf e. Scanned copy of the Deviation Certificate - Annexure 5 .pdf f. Scanned document showing the detailed specification of the offered items. Brand /Make, Model Numb .pdf g. Scanned copy of GST Registration certificate. .pdf h. Scanned copy of original brochure/ leaflets (from the manufacturer) for all quoted items, with de .pdf i. Scanned copy of the check list - Annexure 7 .pdf Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,959] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,192 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 29,400 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Light Machine for Plumber Trade Work Description Light Machine for Plumber Trade NDA/Pre Qualification Light Machine for Plumber Trade Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING Pincode 695033 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 01:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 01:35 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 961.14 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1465957.xls BOQ 350.00 2 Tender Documents opk.pdf TENDER NOTICE 211.91 3 Other Document anex1.pdf anexure 1375.98 4 Additional Documents gen1.pdf general condition 952.82   Tender Inviting Authority Name DIRECTOR OF TRAINING Address DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING LABOUR COMPLEX PMG TVM 695033   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data