TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - PROCUREMENT OF FIRE HOSE AND VALVE in THANJAVUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Department of Sugar has released a public tender for PROCUREMENT OF FIRE HOSE AND VALVE in THANJAVUR, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Sugar and Allied Products

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

5

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Sugar

Organization Chain

Department of Sugar||ARIGNAR ANNA SUGAR MILLS

Bid Opening Place

CHIEF EXECUTIVE CHAMBER

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Sugar||ARIGNAR ANNA SUGAR MILLS Tender Reference Number AASM/E1623/2026-27/LWO/P1 Tender ID 2026_TNCSF_699483_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance PROCUREMENT OF FIRE HOSE AND VALVE .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title PROCUREMENT OF FIRE HOSE AND VALVE Work Description PROCUREMENT OF FIRE HOSE AND VALVE NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Sugar and Allied Products Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 5  Location KURUNGULAM THANJAVUR Pincode 613303 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CHIEF EXECUTIVE CHAMBER Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   PROCUREMENT OF FIRE HOSE AND VALVE 283.84 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_840869.xls PROCUREMENT OF FIRE HOSE AND VALVE 236.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CHIEF EXECUTIVE Address CHIEF EXECUTIVE ARIGNAR ANNA SUGAR MILLS KURUNGULAM THANJAVUR   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data