TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: X-Band Multi Frequency Tracking Radar System in BALESHWAR, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

18-Jun-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue18-Jun-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Department of Defence Research and Development X-Band Multi Frequency Tracking Radar System in BALESHWAR, ODISHA issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 07: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electronics Equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

18-06-2026 18:10:00

Document Download Start

18-06-2026 18:05:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-06-2026 10:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Defence Research and Development

Organization Chain

Department of Defence Research and Development||Defence Research and Development Organisation||DFMM||Office of DG (MSS)||ITR

Bid Opening Place

ITR, Chandipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Defence Research and Development||Defence Research and Development Organisation||DFMM||Office of DG (MSS)||ITR Tender Reference Number ITR/27MMGN002/CMS-II Tender ID 2026_DRDO_773273_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid-BOQ .xls Price Bid- Post Warranty AMC .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title X-Band Multi Frequency Tracking Radar System Work Description X-Band Multi Frequency Tracking Radar System NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks Shri Gangaram Aloria and Shri Sarvagya Kumar Srivastava Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electronics Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location ITR, Chandipur Pincode 756025 Pre Bid Meeting Place ITR, Chandipur  Pre Bid Meeting Address Sabha Kaksha, IMMD, ITR, Chandipur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Jun-2026 10:30 AM  Bid Opening Place ITR, Chandipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Jun-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Jun-2026 06:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Jun-2026 06:10 PM Clarification End Date 27-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Jun-2026 06:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 67.95 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ITR27MMGN002EOT.pdf Tender Documents 4116.53 2 BOQ BOQ_865852.xls BOQ 336.00 3 Additional Documents Price_Bid_Format_for_Post_Warranty_Comp_AMC.pdf Price Bid - Post Warranty AMC 66.72   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum_IV Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director ITR Address ITR, Chandipur   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data