Bid Publish Date
24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
08-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹29,700
Value
₹14,85,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for HAUDD Construction of Masjid Sidiq Lane No. 02 from main road to H/o Suhail Ah Bhat at Firdous Colony Eidgah by way of RCC Pavement in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹604
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
24-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download Start
24-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download End
08-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹14,85,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
FA/CAO AC NO 0216010200000007
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender