TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Procurement of Air slide feeder and its spares for HCSD system installed at silo of AHP-IV of STPS, Sarni. in BETUL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

23-Jun-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹4,500

Value

₹2,23,500

Progress

Issue23-Jun-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited has released a public tender for Procurement of Air slide feeder and its spares for HCSD system installed at silo of AHP-IV of STPS, Sarni. in BETUL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Satpura Thermal Power Station-Sarni - MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

STPS, SARNI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Satpura Thermal Power Station-Sarni - MPPGCL Tender Reference Number PT-5177 Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_511653_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender fees payment and EMD fees payment or Exemption related documents .pdf PQR Documents as per NIT clause 5(a) (GST Registration Certificate) .pdf PQR documents as per NIT clause 5 (b) ( Past Orders) .pdf Sealed and signed Tender schedule, Unpriced replica and other documents if any .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure- III of SBD .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure- IV of SBD .pdf Notorized affidavit as per Annexure- IX of SBD .pdf Tender acceptance letter as per Annexure- XI of SBD .pdf Checklist Annexure- XV .pdf Model Certificate of Tender .pdf Authority Letter to submit offer by the DSC on behalf of firm as per NIT .pdf Techno-commercial bid .xls 2 Finance Price Bid/ Financial Bid/ BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 795] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Air slide feeder and its spares for HCSD system installed at silo of AHP-IV of STPS, Sarni. Work Description Procurement of Air slide feeder and its spares for HCSD system installed at silo of AHP-IV of STPS, Sarni. NDA/Pre Qualification Notice Inviting Tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,23,500 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location items Pincode 460447 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place STPS, SARNI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 23-Jun-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 23-Jun-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 23-Jun-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 1851.43 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TechnoCommercialBidPT5177.xls Techno-commercial bid 266.50 2 Tender Documents AnnexuresPT5177.pdf Checklist and Annexures 2095.96 3 Tender Documents drgPT5177.pdf Drawings 154.15 4 Tender Documents UNPRICEDREPLICAPT5177.pdf Unpriced Replica 346.36 5 Tender Documents schedulePT-5177.pdf Tender Schedule 584.94 6 Tender Documents SBDPurchase.pdf Standard Bid document (SBD) 3532.54 7 BOQ BOQ_623034.xls Price Bid/ Financial Bid 296.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 4th due date extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE(GEN) STPS, SARNI Address O/o CE(GEN) STPS, MPPGCL, SARNI   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

23-06-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

23-06-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Notice Inviting Tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹2,23,500

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3