TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Construction of 3 Tier Rajagopuram at Arulmigu Venkatesa Perumal Temple , Mondipalayam in TIRUPPUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

24-Feb-2026, 1:30 pm

Bid End Date

21-Jul-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹54,556

Value

₹89,11,109

Progress

Issue24-Feb-2026, 1:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments Construction of 3 Tier Rajagopuram at Arulmigu Venkatesa Perumal Temple, Mondipalayam in TIRUPPUR, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 21-07-2026 11: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments||Joint Commissioner office - Tirupur||Arulmigu Venkatesaperumal temple-Mondipalayam

Officer Inviting Bids

Executive Officer

Bid Opening Place

Arulmigu Venkatesa Perumal Temple , Mondipalayam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments||Joint Commissioner office - Tirupur||Arulmigu Venkatesaperumal temple-Mondipalayam Tender Reference Number 1/AVPT/2026 Tender ID 2026_HRCE_665429_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Registration With Live Certificate (Sthapathy) .pdf Income Tax Statement for last 5yrs .pdf Previous Work Experience Certificates .pdf GST Registration Copy With Last 3 month Receipt .pdf Technical Staff Engagement Details .pdf Site Visit Certificate .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 54,556 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required Yes eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Construction of 3 Tier Rajagopuram at Arulmigu Venkatesa Perumal Temple , Mondipalayam Work Description Construction of 3 Tier Rajagopuram at Arulmigu Venkatesa Perumal Temple , Mondipalayam NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 89,11,109 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 210 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Arulmigu Venkatesa Perumal Temple , Mondipalayam Pincode 641655 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Arulmigu Venkatesa Perumal Temple , Mondipalayam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 24-Feb-2026 09:00 AM Tender Bulletin Date 26-Feb-2026 09:00 AM Published Date 24-Feb-2026 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Feb-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Feb-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Jul-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Paper Advertisement 369.30 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderCond.pdf Terms And Conditions 1061.90 2 Additional Documents drawings.pdf Drawings 2113.25 3 BOQ BOQ_799224.xls BOQ 362.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 No bids received this work Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Officer Address Arulmigu Venkatesa Perumal Temple , Mondipalayam   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

24-02-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

24-02-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

21-07-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

210

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹89,11,109

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HINDU RELIGIOUS AND CHARITABLE ENDOWMENTS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE