TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Providing basic facilities for Vanitha Startup building in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹8,470

Value

₹3,38,788

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Local Self Government Department announces a tender for Providing basic facilities for Vanitha Startup building in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Local Self Government Department||Ernakulam||Block Panchayath Subdivision Office Eranakulam||O/O Asst. Exec Engg Paravoor Block Panchayath

Bid Opening Place

Paravur Block Panchayath

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Local Self Government Department||Ernakulam||Block Panchayath Subdivision Office Eranakulam||O/O Asst. Exec Engg Paravoor Block Panchayath Tender Reference Number 07/AE/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_LSGD_865519_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BOQ .xls Bid submission letter as per item no-1 Part-VI .pdf Preliminary agreement as per item no-2 PartVI .pdf Integrity pact certificate as per item no-3 PartVI and Affidavit as per item no-4 Part- VI .pdf Bid documents with NIT .pdf Requisition for e-payment as per item no-6 PartVI .pdf Bid submission fee remittence .pdf     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  3. Certificate Details  GST Certificate  GST Certificate      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,045] Tender Fee in ₹ 750 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,470 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing basic facilities for Vanitha Startup building Work Description Providing basic facilities for Vanitha Startup building NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,38,788 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Paravur Block Panchayath Pincode 683519 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Paravur Block Panchayath Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 37.84 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1464766.xls BOQ 319.00 2 Tender Documents 4.pdf Preliminary agreement as per item no-2 PartVI 420.76 3 Tender Documents 2.pdf Bid submission letter as per item no-1 Part-VI 408.87 4 Tender Documents 8.pdf Bid documents with NIT 1709.49 5 Tender Documents 9.pdf Bid submission fee remittence 359.38 6 Tender Documents 36.pdf Integrity pact certificate as per item no-3 PartVI and Affidavit as per item no-4 Part- VI 326.93 7 Tender Documents 5.pdf Requisition for e-payment as per item no-6 PartVI 232.20   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Engineer Address Office of Assistant Executive Engineer LID and EW Subdivision Paravur Block Panchayath   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹750

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,38,788

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE