Bid Publish Date
20-Nov-2024, 2:33 pm
Bid End Date
10-Dec-2024, 1:00 pm
EMD
₹80,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Board Of Secondary Education Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2) in Ashoknagar, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 33 by. Submission Deadline: 10-12-2024 13: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADRIKA AUTOMATION (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Cornea Model : CORDU 01 65 IFPanel | 17-01-2025 13:52:56 | |
| 2 | ACCENTVISTA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : TONZO Model : Elegant | 10-12-2024 12:02:54 | |
| 3 | ALTOP INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : ALTOP Model : ALTOP IFP 01 | 25-12-2024 19:13:33 | |
| 4 | ANVI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : ACER ALTOS IZ65A | 09-01-2025 22:22:55 | |
| 5 | COMPUTER PLANET Under PMA | Make : acer Model : ACER ALTOS IZ65A | 10-01-2025 12:30:08 | |
| 6 | Covenant Systems Under PMA | Make : acer Model : ACER ALTOS EZB65 | 17-12-2024 14:13:17 | |
| 7 | ECO SOLUTION ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : ACER ALTOS IZ65A | 15-01-2025 16:59:55 | |
| 8 | ESWAR ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : SOLITAIRE Model : SLTR65i | 28-12-2024 17:08:50 | |
| 9 | GRAYEYE IT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Grayt Model : G65IFP | 09-12-2024 22:14:41 | |
| 10 | HEAVEN TECHNO SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA65C | 17-12-2024 13:07:14 | |
| 11 | HORIZON COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA65C | 14-01-2025 20:32:27 | |
| 12 | Inspeed Technology Finance And Services Under PMA | Make : SOLITAIRE Model : SLTR65i | 22-11-2024 10:38:18 | |
| 13 | J J AUTO MOTORS Under PMA | Make : Cornea Model : CORDU 01 75 IFPanel | 21-12-2024 18:18:41 | |
| 14 | KATYAYANI TELECOM SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : LG Model : 65TR3DK | 08-01-2025 11:08:41 | |
| 15 | LIMS DIGITAL Under PMA | Make : acer Model : ALTOS IZ65A | 05-01-2025 21:58:30 | |
| 16 | M P AGENCIES Under PMA | Make : Senses Model : 65IP1000 | 24-11-2024 07:56:46 | |
| 17 | M/S MODERN COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : LG Model : 65TR3DK-I | 04-01-2025 17:23:43 | |
| 18 | M/S ALFA COMMUNICATIONS Under PMA | Make : LG Model : 65TR3DK | 08-01-2025 13:38:02 | |
| 19 | NEXGEN BUSINESS Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA65C | 17-12-2024 10:35:45 | |
| 20 | PADAMALAXMI TRADINGS AND HOLDINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : STUDYNLEARN Model : IS-IFPSeries 65 | 17-12-2024 11:22:14 | |
| 21 | PANATRONIX ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Enora--PANATRONIX ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : ENORA 65 INCH INTERACTIVE FLAT PANEL | 17-12-2024 15:27:10 | |
| 22 | RAJ TILAKS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : LG Model : 75TR3DK | 08-01-2025 22:11:47 | |
| 23 | SILICON SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA65C | 16-01-2025 22:07:09 | |
| 24 | SURVIEW SECURITY AND SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : acer Model : ACER ALTOS IZ65A | 09-01-2025 20:46:21 | |
| 25 | THE INNOVECTORS SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : acer Model : ACER ALTOS IZ65A | 06-01-2025 16:51:11 | |
| 26 | Unitech Info System Under PMA | Make : People Link Model : PeopleLink Interactive Display R65S without OPS | 26-12-2024 18:32:39 | |
| 27 | VIKASH TECHSEC PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SOLITAIRE Model : SLTR65i | 06-01-2025 17:09:15 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SILICON SYSTEMS Under PMA | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU | |
| L2 | NEXGEN BUSINESS Under PMA | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
33
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
24-Jan-2025, 9:30 am
Opening Date
24-Jan-2025, 10:00 am
Extended Deadline
10-Jan-2025, 9:30 am
Opening Date
10-Jan-2025, 10:00 am
Extended Deadline
06-Jan-2025, 9:30 am
Opening Date
06-Jan-2025, 10:00 am
Extended Deadline
30-Dec-2024, 9:30 am
Opening Date
30-Dec-2024, 10:00 am
Extended Deadline
17-Dec-2024, 10:30 am
Opening Date
17-Dec-2024, 11:00 am
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MADHYA PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity and the submission of required documents such as experience criteria, OEM authorization certificates, and compliance documentation for specifications outlined in the BoQ. Additionally, bidders seeking exemptions from experience or turnover criteria must upload necessary supporting documents for evaluation.
Bidders must provide several certificates including:
To participate in the bidding process, interested vendors must register on the GEM portal. Registration involves submitting required information and documentation to establish your entity’s validity and capability. A thorough review of the tender details will ensure compliance with participation criteria.
Participants must ensure that all submissions adhere to the specified document formats in the tender documentation. Typically, accepted document formats include PDF and other specified types, ensuring compatibility and ease of review.
The technical specifications for the Interactive Panels include high-definition display capabilities, robust CPU specifications, and compliance with quality standards. Detailed specifications are outlined in the primary tender document for reference.
All Interactive Panels must comply with the quality standards stated in the tender documents to ensure they meet operational requirements. This includes adherence to safety, durability, and usability guidelines defined by the issuing authority.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation in this tender is INR 80,000. This deposit must be submitted as part of the bid proposal and is aimed at ensuring serious participation from vendors.
Selected bidders will be required to provide a performance security deposit, details of which will be specified upon award of the contract. This deposit acts as a guarantee for compliance with the contractual obligations outlined in the tender.
The evaluation and selection process typically concludes shortly after bid submission and evaluation. Bidders will receive notification regarding their selection status as outlined in the evaluation process described in the tender documentation.
Yes, the tender incorporates specific provisions and benefits for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs), allowing for exemptions and enhanced opportunities. MSE bidders are encouraged to review the tender documentation for detailed provisions.
Startups are provided with special considerations and exemptions within this tender framework. These provisions are designed to encourage innovation and support local businesses in participating effectively.
This tender aligns with the 'Make in India' policies by prioritizing local manufacturers and promoting the use of domestically produced goods. Bidders are encouraged to demonstrate adherence to these policies in their proposals.
All bids must be submitted electronically via the GEM portal before the specified deadline. Bidders should ensure all required documentation is uploaded correctly in accordance with the submission guidelines provided in the tender.
While specific dates are subject to change, bidders should refer to the main tender document for the key timelines and deadlines related to bid submission, opening dates, and allocation of contracts.
Price evaluation considerations will be based on compliance with technical specifications, bid prices, and overall value. The evaluation will be conducted according to the specified criteria in the tender documentation to ensure a fair selection process.