TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for REPAIR TO JOINERY, ROLLING SHUTTER AND CERTAIN B/R REPAIR WORKS IN DOMESTIC AREA AT BHISIANA UNDER GE (AF) BHISIANA in BATHINDA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹80,000

Value

₹40,00,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for REPAIR TO JOINERY, ROLLING SHUTTER AND CERTAIN B/R REPAIR WORKS IN DOMESTIC AREA AT BHISIANA UNDER GE (AF) BHISIANA in BATHINDA, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

244

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹40,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (AF) BHISIANA

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

26-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE(AF) WAC PALAM-MES||CWE(AF) BHISIANA - MES||GE(AF) BHISIANA - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (AF) BHISIANA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE(AF) WAC PALAM-MES||CWE(AF) BHISIANA - MES||GE(AF) BHISIANA - MES Tender Reference Number GE/BHI/TOKEN-43/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_785255_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Application for bid on letter head of firm .pdf Scan copy of DD and Earnest money .pdf Proof of possession of EPF number and GST Registration Number of firm .pdf Enlistment letter or documents as per notes of Appendix A to Notice inviting tender .pdf For Not enlisted with MES scanned copy of all other documents as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender documents with corrigendum errata, amendments etc .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (AF) BHISIANA Fee Payable At GE (AF) BHISIANA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 80,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (AF) BHISIANA EMD Payable At GE (AF) BHISIANA     Work Item Details Title REPAIR TO JOINERY, ROLLING SHUTTER AND CERTAIN B/R REPAIR WORKS IN DOMESTIC AREA AT BHISIANA UNDER GE (AF) BHISIANA Work Description REPAIR TO JOINERY, ROLLING SHUTTER AND CERTAIN B/R REPAIR WORKS IN DOMESTIC AREA AT BHISIANA UNDER GE (AF) BHISIANA NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks As per tender condition Tender Value in ₹ 40,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 244  Location GE (AF) BHISIANA Pincode 151201 Pre Bid Meeting Place GE (AF) BHISIANA  Pre Bid Meeting Address GE (AF) BHISIANA  Pre Bid Meeting Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place GE (AF) BHISIANA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT TOKEN-43 77.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_879911.xls BOQ 409.00 2 Tender Documents TenderDocToken43.pdf Tender documents 861.15   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (AF) BHISIANA Address GE (AF) BHISIANA PIN - 151201   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data